Gullivers Bowls Club

Gullivers Bowls Club - Gullivers Match Results

Wednesday 18th December 2019 Gullivers v Ninfield Greys 1.30 pm
K. Parkin, T. Tunbridge, J. Woodhams and T. Stevens
A. Ritchie, M. Kitts, T. Webley and T. Stanley
Captain J. Woodhams
M/T A. Ritchie
Reserves B. Dean, C. Webley, C. Trendle and M. Blissett

Wednesday 11th December 2019 Gullivers v X. Parade Greys 1.30 pm
O. Dean, A. Nield, J. Roberts and M. Carpenter
C. Trendle, D. Reed, C. Webley and C. Crowther
Captain C. Webley
M/T J. Roberts
Reserves T. Stevens, T. Tunbridge, T. Stanley and K. Parkin

Saturday 7th December 2019 Gullivers Men 44 v Gullivers Ladies 35

T. Tunbridge, J. Roberts, J. Clark and P. Balchin 29-14
A. Ritchie, M. Kitts, C. Webley and P. Catt 15-21

C. Trendle, M. Connolly, S. Balchin and T. Stanley 21-15
K. Parkin, P. Slater, T. Webley and C. Crowther 14-29


Wednesday 4th December 2019 Gullivers 27 v Northiam 52 
B. Dean, J. Woodhams, C. Crowther and T. Stevens 16-24
O. Dean, A. Nield, J. Dalton and M. Blissett 11-28

Sunday 1st December 2019 Gullivers Men 33 v Eastbourne Men 41
M. Kitts, G. Parker, C. Webley and J. Clark 16-19
K. Barber, B. Dean, S. Parkin and I. Crowther 17-22

30th November 2019 Gullivers 49 v Ninfield 23
K.Parkin, J. Turner, N. Jones and T. Stevens 30-12
T. Tunbridge, R. Barnett, M. Carpenter and C. Crowther 19-11 

Wednesday 27th November 2019 Gullivers 55 v X Parade 30 
C. Trendle, K. Parkin, J. Roberts and P. Slater 27-12
D. Reed, A. Nield, T. Stanley and A. Procter 18-18

Saturday 23rd November 2019 Gullivers Ladies 55 v Ninfield Ladies 20
K. Parkin, J. Woodhams, P. Slater and M. Blissett 30-9
C. Trendle, M. Connolly, T. Webley, M. Carpenter 25-11
 

Wednesday 20th November 2019 Gullivers Men 29 v Spartan Men 28
A. Ritchie, S. Parkin, I. Crowther and J. Clark 16-14
J. Dalton, B. Dean, C. Webley and P. Catt 13-14

Wednesday 20th November 2019 Gullivers 47 v X Parade 21
M. Kitts, K. Parkin, P. Slater and A. Procter 26
C. Trendle, A. Nield, J. Roberts and M. Blissett  21-11


Sunday 17th November 2019 Gullivers 119 v Sidley 65
K. Barber, N. Jones, and T. Stevens 20-14
O. Dean, P. Catt and J. Clark 30-11
C. Trendle, P. Webley and S. Parkin 14-10
M. Nield, C. Webley and J. Roberts 26-10
D. Reed, C. Crowther and M.Carpenter 16-7
A. Ritchie, A. Procter and T. Stanley 13-13

Saturday 16th November Gullivers 48 v Beckley 29
R. Barnett, T. Webley, C. Crowther and B.Dean 23-14
O. Dean, N. Jones, J. Woodhams and M. Blissett 25-15

Wednesday 13th November 2019 Gullivers 45 v Northiam 20
T. Tunbridge, T. Webley, P. Slater and M. Carpenter 21-13
A. Nield, T. Stanley, J. Dalton and A. Procter 24-7


Saturday
 9th November 2019 Gullivers 51 v 1066 Conkers 21
C. Trendle, P. Catt and P. Balchin 36-7
 S.Balchin, P,Slater and J. Clark 15-14


Wednesday 6th November 2019 Gullivers 36 v X Parade 32
T. Tunbridge, T. Webley, T. Stanley and B. Dean 14-13
O. Dean, G. Parker, J. Roberts and J Clark 22-19

Wednesday 30th October 2019 Gullivers v Northiam Greys 1.30 pm
A. Ritchie, C. Trendle, J. Dalton and A. Procter
J. Woodhams, R. Barnett, P. Slater, and M. Blissett
Captain J. Woodhams
Reserves T. Stanley, G. Parker, O. Dean and J. Roberts
M/T R. Barnett

Sunday 27th October Gullivers 72 v Egerton Park 125
K. Parkin, T. Stanley and M. Carpenter 13-16
D. Hayward, T. Webley and P. Catt 14-20
S. Parkin, Jack Dalton and P. Tolley 14-23
A. Ritchie, B. Dean and J. Roberts 5-20
O. Dean, C. Crowther and C. Webley 20-13
M. Nield, C. Trendle and I. Crowther 6-23
Reserves S. Parkin & D, Hayward
M/T P. Catt


Saturday 26th October 2019 Gulliver Ladies 50 v Gullivers Men 28
Ladies.
M. Nield, T. Webley , M. Connolly, and C. Crowther 25-9
C. Trendle, J. Woodhams, P. Slater and T. Stanley 25-19

Men
A. Ritchie, A. Nield, D. Hayward and I. Crowther 9-25
M. Kitts, C. Webley, J. Roberts and P. Catt 19-25
Reserve P. Catt
M/T P. Slater

Wednesday 23rd October 2019 Gullivers 45 v X Parade 33
D. Reed, T. Stanley, P. Catt and M. Carpenter 26-19
J. Woodhams, B. Dean, T. Webley and C.Webley 19-14

Saturday 19th October 2019 Gullivers 42 v Beckley 42
L. Thompson, G. Parker, S. Balchin and P. Balchin 24-26
A. Ritchie, C.Crowther, P. Slater and P. Tolley 18-16

Thursday 17th October 2019 Gullivers 30 v Denton Island 28
M. Evans, A. Nield, P. Balchin and I. Crowther 12-13
N. Jones, F. Cameron, S. Parkin and T. Stevens 18-15


Wednesday 16th October 2019 Gullivers Ladies 58 v Ninfield Ladies 26
O. Dean, T. Webley, T. Stanley and M. Blissett 30-9
C. Trendle, J. Woodhams, C. Crowther and M. Carpenter 28-17


Tuesday 15th October 2019 Gullivers 23 v Falaise 42
Mens Over 60 Double Rink.
Home Team From
T.Stevens, F. Cameron, B. Dean and M.Kitts 15-18
Away Team From
C. Webley, J. Clark, S.Parkin and A. Ritchie 8-24

Saturday 12th October 2019 Gullivers 50 v Beckley 30
K.Barber, O. Dean, M. Carpenter and P. Catt 22-21
D. Reed, T. Webley, B. Dean and M. Blissett 28-9


Wednesday 9th  October 2019 Gullivers 40 v X Parade 44
P. Catt, T. Stanley, C. Crowther and J. Clark  25-23
J. Woodhams, A. Procter, P.Tolley and I. Crowther 15-21

Wednesday 2nd October 2019 Gullivers 38 v X Parade 36
O. Dean, M. Kitts, M. Blissett and I. Crowther 28-13
T. Webley, A. Nield, B. Dean and C. Crowther 10-23

Saturday 28th October 2019 Gullivers 32 v Egerton 52
K. Barber, C. Webley, F. Cameron and P.Catt 15-26
N. Jones, A. Nield, T. Stevens and I. Crowther 17-26


Sunday 22nd September 2019 Gullivers 16 vs SWIBA 9 (ladies)

T.Webley, T.Stanley, C.Crowther, K.LeBrooy won 16 - 9


Sunday 22nd September 2019 
Gullivers 10 vs SCIBA 22 (men)

S.Parkin, P.Balchin, P.Catt, I.Crowther lost 10 - 22

Wednesday 18th September 2019 Gullivers 46 vs Pett 67

W.Lefort, C.Webley, K.LeBrooy lost 12 - 23

A.Nield, C.Trendle, J.Roberts lost 10 - 16

T.Webley, C.Crowther, F.Cameron lost 8 - 17

G.Parker, T.Stanley, A.Procter won 16 - 11

Tuesday 17th September 2019 Gullivers 63 v Parade 137
A. Nield, O. Dean and M. Blissett 15-22
D. Williams, T. Webley and T. Stanley 1-58
G. Parker, A. Ritchie and J. Clark 26-8
W. Lefort, B. Dean and C. Webley 7-27
T. Tunbridge, K. Parkin and K. LeBrooy 14-22

 

Saturday 14th September 2019 Brampton Trophy Played Against The Mayors Teams

Bexhill, Polgrove, Sparton & Lakeside, Sidley

Thursday  19th September 19 Gullivers 15 vs Bexhill 24

G.Parker, F.Cameron, B.Hutchison, C.Wright lost 15 - 24

Gullivers 20 vs Sidley Martlets 21

A.Ritchie, A.Nield, C.Webley, J.Clark lost 20 - 21

Gullivers 11 - Spartan & Lakeside 27

I.Ollerenshaw, M.Kitts, S.Parkin, A.Hopkins lost 11 - 27
Gullivers 22 v Polegrove 12


Friday 13th September 2019 Gullivers 41 vs Bexhill 39 (Ladies HB League)

S.Balchin, T.Webley, M.Carpenter won 33 - 15

J.Woodhams, T.Stanley, C.Crowther lost 8 - 24

Friday 13th September 2019 Gullivers 55 v Bexhill 61
P. Balchin, P. Catt and J. Gray 17-10
N. Corbould, B. Hutchison and C. Wright 10-14
J. Roberts, S. Parkin and A. Hopkins 10-18
A. Ritchie, B. Catt and J. Clark 18-19 


Thursday 12th September  2019 Gullivers 82 vs Hampden Park 100

T.Tunbridge, T.Stanley, K.LeBrooy won 17 - 12

D.Williams, A.Ritchie, M.Carpenter lost 12 - 18

J.Woodhams, T.Webley, C.Webley drew 15 - 15

P.Catt, B.Dean, P.Balchin lost 15 - 19

O.Dean, A.Nield, P.Tolley won 14 - 13

G.Parker, P.Slater, B.Garner won 29 - 23 

Tuesday 10th September 2019 Gullivers 49 vs Hellingly 76

J.Woodhams, O.Dean, J.Clark lost 9 - 22

W.Lefort, K.LeBrooy, A.Procter lost 12 - 19

T.Tunbridge, A.Nield, M.Carpenter lost 12 - 20

A.Jones, T.Stanley, M.Blissett won 16 - 15  

Monday 9th September 2019 Gullivers 68 vs Westfield 78 (Rother League)

S.Parkin, C.Crowther, P.Balchin won 21 - 9

T.Webley, B.Catt, T.Hopkins won 17 - 16

S.Balchin, P.Catt, K.LeBrooy lost 12 - 23

T.Stanley, C.Webley, J.Clark lost 18 - 30

Sunday 8th September 19 Gullivers 60 vs Northiam 72 (Rother League)

T.Webley, J.Roberts, C.Wright lost 13 - 18 15

O.Dean, C.Webley, J.Roberts lost 8 - 26

B.Dean, P.Tolley, B.Garner won 23 - 14

S.Balchin, P.Balchin, A.Hopkins lost 16 - 14

 

Thursday  5th September 2019 Gullivers 64 vs Winchelsea 69 (Rother League)

B.Catt, C.Webley, J.Clark won 19 - 13

W.Catt, P.Balchin, P.Catt won 24 - 9

T.Webley, S.Parkin, B.Garner lost 9 - 31

J.Roberts, B.Dean, M.Carpenter lost 14 - 16

 


Thursday  29th August 2019 Gullivers v Motcombe Park Whites Home 2 pm
T. Stanley, A. Procter and P. Catt
 C. Trendle, J. Roberts and I. Crowther
M. Kitts, T. Webley and T. Stevens
K. Parkin, P. Slater and C. Webley
A. Jones, G. Parker and M. Carpenter
L. Hilton, N. Jones and C. Crowther
Captain C. Webley
Reserves K. Lebrooy, W. Lefort, A. Nield and A. Ritchie
M/ T P. Slater
Teas Brenda & Pat
Bar T. Stanley & A. Procter

Sunday 25th August 2019 Gulliver v Benenden Grey Home 2pm
W. Catt, A. Nield and J. Clark
L. Hilton, W. Lefort and K. LeBrooy
T. Tunbridge, J. Woodhams and P. Slater
A. Ritchie, M. Garner and B. Catt
Captain J. Woodhams
Reserves C & T. Webley
M/T J.Clark
Teas Pat & Brenda
Bar P. Slater

Saturday 24th August 2019 Gullivers v Sidley Hastings League Whites Home 2pm
A. Ritchie, C. Webley and J. Clark
B. Catt, J. Till and C.Wright
N. Jones, T. Stevens and J. Gray
A.Hopkins, I. Crowther and B. Garner
Captain C. Webley
Reserves J. Roberts, D. Williams and M. Kitts
M/T C. Trendle
Teas G. Parker and L. Hilton
Bar T. Stanley
W. Catt, C. Trendle and M. Carpenter
T. Stanley, T. Webley and C. Crowther
Reserve W. Le Fort


Friday 23rd August 2019 Gullivers v Westfield Rother League Home Greys 2pm
A. Ritchie, C. Webley and J. Clark
T. Webley, J. Till and C. Wright
A. Procter, M. Carpenter and P. Tolley
B. Hutchison, A. Hopkins and C. Crowther
Captain C. Webley
Reserves T. Stanley, P. Slater, !. Crowther and B. Garner
M/T C. Wright
Teas N & L Corbould
Bar A. Procter

Tuesday 20th August 2019 Gullivers v Polegrove Hastings League Whites Home 2pm
A. Ritchie, C. Webley and J. Clark
B. Catt, !. Crowther and B. Garner
N. Jones, J. Till and C. Wright
A. Hopkins, T. Stevens and P. Tolley
Captain C. Webley
Reserves B. Dean and D. Hayward
M/T N. Jones
Teas A. Peterson & L. Sellers
C. Trendle, M. Blissett and M. Carpenter
T. Stanley, T. Webley and C. Crowther
Captain T. Webley

Reserves W. Catt & O. Dean

Monday 19th August 2019 Gullivers v Hailsham Whites Home 2pm
T. Tunbridge, D. Williams and Bob. Garner
G. Parker, J. Woodhams and B. Dean
M. Kitts, A. Nield and M. Blissett
K. Parkin, A. Jones and T. Stevens
O. Dean, T. Stanley and A. Procter
Captain J. Woodhams
M/T K. Parkin
Reserves D. Hayward, A. Hopkins And L.Hilton
Teas P & J Slater
Bar T. Stanley & A. Procter

Wednesday 7th August 2019 Gullivers 78 v Hollington 66 Rother League
M. Blissett, T.Stevens and P. Tolley 19-20
T. Webley, K. Lebrooy and B. Garner 23-9
P. Balchin, S. Balchin and A. Hopkins 8-24
J. Woodhams, C. Webley and J. Clark 28-13


Thursday 1st August 2019 Gullivers 72 vs Hastings 58

D.Williams, A.Nield, K.LeBrooy won 18 - 13

W.Lefort, D.Hayward, T.Stevens won 23 - 12

J.Woodhams, C.Trendle, J.Roberts won 1`5 - 12

T.Tunbridge, T.Webley, P.Tolley lost 16 21

Sunday 28th July 2019 Gullivers 83 vs Ninfield 52 (Rother League)

A. Ritchie, C.Webley, J.Clark won 25 - 7

P.Slater, B.Dean, I.Crowther lost 14 - 21

N.Jones, S.Balchin, P.Balchin won 26 - 14

T.Webley, C.Crowther, B.Garner won 18 - 10

Sunday 21st July 2019 Gullivers 84 - Hollington 50 (Rother League)

P.Catt, S.Parkin,I.Crowther won 19 - 12

T.Webley, C.Crowther, B.Garner won 25 - 12

S.Balchin, P.Balchin, A.Hopkins won 19 - 10

A.Ritchie, C.Webley, M.Carpenter won 21 - 16

Saturday 20th July 2019 Gullivers 67 vs Spartan/Lakeside (Mens HL League)

A.Ritchie, C.Webley, T.Stevens drew 15 - 15

B.Catt, J.Till, C.Wright won 21 - 13

J.Roberts, S.Parkin, P.Tolley won 17 - 16

P.Catt, P.Balchin,A.Hopkins lost 11 - 15




Wednesday 24th April 2019 Gullivers Men 40 v Gullivers Ladies 29
Men
A.Ritchie, C.Webley, J. Roberts and P. Balchin 23-17
G. Davies, B. Catt, B. Garner and J. Clark 17-12
Ladies
W. Catt, P. Slater, T. Webley and M. Carpenter 17-23
C. Trendle, J. Woodhams, C. Crowther and T. Stanley 12-17
 
Wednesday 17th April 2019 Gullivers 67 vs Langney 112
O. Dean, C. Webley, and T. Stevens 14-22
C. Trendle, P. Catt and P. Balchin 6-26
A. Procter, S. Balchin and I. Crowther 15-11
T. Webley, C. Crowther and J. Clark 7-21
G. Davies, M. Blissett and B. Dean 15-18
J. Woodhams, T. Stanley and J. Roberts 10-14

Saturday 13th April 2019 Captain 30 v President 36
A. Ritchie, T. Webley and J. Clark 17-9
J. Woodhams, T. Stevens and C. Webley 13-27
J. Roberts, M. Blissett and T. Stanley 27-13
C. Trendle, M. Carpenter and B. Garner 9-17

Wednesday 10th April 2019 Gullivers 41 vs Northiam 38
P. Slater, A. Jones, B. Dean and C. Webley 19-18
G.Davies, G. Parker, T. Stanley and T. Stevens 22-20
 
Saturday 6th April 2019 Gullivers 45 vs Beckley 38
J. Juden, A. Nield, C. Crowther and T. Stevens 20-16
M. Nield, P. Catt, S. Balchin and I. Crowther 25-22

Wednesday 3rd April 2019 Gullivers Men 28 vs Gullivers Ladies  39
C. Webley, A. Nield, A. Procter and I. Crowther 18-15
A. Ritchie, G. Parker, B. Catt and G. Davies 10-24
W. Catt, A. Jones, T. Webley and M. Carpenter 15-18
M. Nield, J. Woodhams, P. Slater and C. Crowther 24-10
Captain T. Webley
Reserves D. Clarke, T. Stevens, K. Parkin and C. Trendle
Teas I. Ollerenshaw and B. Ritchie
M/T B. Catt

Saturday 30th March 2019 Gullivers 44 vs Battle 20
M. Nield, K. Barber, and P. Balchin 31-12
P. Slater, S. Balchin and T. Stevens 13-8

Wednesday 27th March 2019 Gullivers 61 vs Northiam 26
C. Trendle, K. Parkin, P. Catt and P. Balchin 38-6
W. Catt, B. Catt, S.Parkin and J. Roberts 23-20

Wednesday 27th March 2019 Gullivers 37 vs X Parade 33 
D. Clarke, A. Nield, A. Procter and C. Crowther 20-15
A. Ritchie, M. Nield, C. Webley and T. Stevens 17-18

Saturday 23rd March 2019 Gullivers 57 vs Beckley 26
C. Trendle, T. Tunbridge, T. Webley and T. Stevens 28-14
J. Woodhams, R. Barnett, M. Blissett and J. Roberts 29-12

Wednesday 20th March 2019 Gullivers 31 vs Northiam 30
W. Catt, B. Catt, B. Dean and S. Parkin 14-16
O. Dean, G. Davies, C. Webley and T. Stevens 17-14

Wednesday 20th March 2019 Gullivers 32 vs Ninfield 27
D. Clarke, G. Parker, T. Webley and M. Blissett 14-14
A. Ritchie, D. Humphrey, J. Woodhams and A. Procter 18-13

Saturday 16th March 2019 Gullivers 43 vs Beckley 33 
C. Trendle, R. Barnett, T. Webley and B. Garner 31-9
A. Ritchie, D. Clarke, T. Stanley and J. Roberts  12-24

Wednesday 13th March 2019 Gullivers 46 vs Spartan Men  32
C. Webley, G. Parker, S.Parker and P. Balchin 21-18
B. Catt, T. Tunbridge, T. Stevens and J. Clark 25-14
 
Wednesday 13th March 2019 Gullivers 36 vs X Parade 41 Greys 1.30 pm
J. Woodhams, A. Nield, A. Procter and T. Stanley 25-12
D. Clarke, O. Dean, T.Webley and R. Woodhams 11-29

Monday 11th March 2019 Gullivers 30 vs East Dean & Friston 31
T. Tunbridge, O. Dean and A. Hopkins 17-16
W. Catt, R. Stevenson and C. Crowther 13-15
 
Sunday 10th March 2019 Gullivers 48 vs Beckley 19
D. Clarke, P. Slater, T. Stanley and B. Garner 26-9
A. Ritchie, G. Parker, T. Webley and M. Carpenter 22-10


Thursday 7th March 2019 Gullivers 32 vs East Dean & Friston 23 11.15 am Greys
T. Stanley, E. Noble and P. Balchin 13-14
P. Slater, N. Jones and B. Dean 19-9

Saturday 2nd March 2019 Gullivers 42 vs Beckley 32  
A. Ritchie, T. Tunbridge, P. Slater and M. Carpenter 21-16
G. Parker, L. Thompson, T. Stanley and B. Garner 21-16

Wednesday 27th February 2019 Gullivers 74 vs Wealden 116
W. Catt, T. Stevens and I. Crowther 19-11
K. Parkin, B. Catt and J. Clark 8-21
O. Dean, G. Davies and C. Crowther 14-18
G. Price, A. Nield and P. Gardiner 17-17
M. Nield, A. Procter and B. Dean 7-26
J. Dalton, C. Webley and M. Blissett 9-23

Saturday 23rd February 2019 Gullivers 46 vs Beckley 23 Greys 1.30 T&B
D. Clark, O. Dean, N. Jones and C. Crowther 25-13
P. Slater, C. Trendle, B. Dean and J.Roberts


Wednesday 20th February 2019 Captain 43 vs President 26
Captain 
W. Catt, T. Webley and C.Webley Won 22-17
A. Ritchie, M. Blissett and M. Carpenter Won 21-9
President
M. Nield, G. Davies and T. Stanley Lost 17-22
O. Dean, A. Nield and T. Stevens Lost 9-21

Saturday 16th February 2019 Gullivers 81 vs Eastbourne 113
K. Barber, K. Parkin and S. Parkin Lost 14-23
C. Trendle, G. Davies and J. Clark Lost 7-25
G. Price, T. Webley and P. Gardiner Won 21-10
M. Nield, B. Dean and M. Blissett Lost 6- 21
O. Dean, A. Nield and J. Roberts Lost 8-23
C. Webley, M. Carpenter and B. Garner Won 25-11

Wednesday 13th February 2019 Gullivers  40 vs Ninfield 23
J. Woodhams, E. Noble, J. Clark and P. Balchin Won 24-11
K. Parkin, G. Parker, G. Davies and P. Catt Won 16-12

Wednesday 13th February 2019 Captain 34 vs President 16
Captain
D. Clarke, T. Webley and M. Carpenter Won 18-9
J. Woodhams, I. Crowther and B. Garner Won 16-7
President
O. Dean, A. Nield and C. Crowther Lost 7-16
M. Nield, T. Stanley and T. Stevens Lost 9-18
 
Sunday 10th February Gullivers 52 vs Sidley Martlets 17
D. Clarke, C. Crowther, S. Balchin and P. Balchin
C. Trendle, T. webley, M. Carpenter and J. Roberts

Saturday 9th February 2019 Gullivers 89 vs Denton Island 123
T. Tunbridge, P. Catt and J. Clark Lost 14-29
G. Price, A. Nield and P. Gardiner Lost 17-25
M. Nield, G. Davies and B. Garner Lost 13-19
K. Barber, K. Parkin and S. Parkin Won 19-14
O. Dean, C. Webley and  T. Stevens  Lost 7-18
Juden, B. Dean and M. Blissett Won 19-17

Thursday 7th February 2019 Gullivers 61 vs East Dean & Friston 16
N. Jones, A.  Procter and P. Balchin Won 33-6
O. Dean, N. Jones and P. Balchin Won 28-10


Wednesday 6th February 2019 Gullivers 59 vs Ninfield 21
M. Carpenter, T. Stevens, A. Procter and B. Garner Won 37-5
K. Parkin, A. Nield, J. Roberts and F. Cameron Won 22-16

Saturday
 2nd February 2019 Gullivers 40 vs Langney 28
A. Ritchie, R. Barnett, B. Dean and P. Balchin Lost 17-19
K. Barber, A. Nield, T. Stevens and I. Crowther Won 23-9

Wednesday 30th January 2019 Gullivers 28 vs Northiam 26
O. Dean, K. Parkin, G. Davies and B. Garner Won 16-10
D. Humphrey, E. Noble, A. Jones and B. Dean Lost 12-16

Wednesday 30th January 2019 Gullivers 42 vs X Parade
J. Woodhams, A. Nield, T. Stanley and C. Crowther Won 23-11
M. Nield, C. Trendle, A. Procter and J. Roberts Won 19-23

Wednesday 23rd January 2019 Gullivers 39 vs Ninfield 30
D. Clarke, A. Jones, A. Nield and M. Blissett Won 25-18
D. Humphrey, M. Kitts, A. Procter and M. Carpenter Won 14-12

Monday 21st January 2019 Gullivers 31 vs East Dean & Friston 36
O. Dean, J. Roberts and C. Crowther Lost 18-19
C. Trendle, R. Barnett and T. Stevens Lost 13-17
 
Saturday 19th January 2019 Gullivers 37 vs Wealden 38
K. Barber, I. Crowther, C. Webley and B. Dean Lost 13-19
A. Ritchie, D. Clarke. G. Davies and T. Stevens Won 24-19

Wednesday 16th January 2019 Gullivers 24 vs X Parade 49
D. Clarke, M. Nield, O. Dean and M. Carpenter  Lost 16-24
J. Juden, M. Kitts, A. Nield and  A. Procter Lost 8-25

Tuesday 15th January 2019 Gullivers 36 vs S.C.I.B.A. 37
G. Davies, C.Webley , S. Parkin and J. Clark Lost 15-22
A. Ritchie, T. Tunbridge, T. Stevens and I. Crowther Won 21-15

Saturday 12th January 2019 Gullivers 32 vs Battle 30
N. Jones, R. Barnett and M. Blissett Won 19-11
A. Ritchie, K. Parkin and B. Dean Lost 13-19

Wednesday 9th January 2019 Captain 34 vs President 34
C. Trendle, B. Dean and C. Webley Won 18-9
VS
T. Tunbridge, J. Clark and T. Stanley
G. Davies, O. Dean and B. Garner Lost 16-25
VS

J. Roberts, T. Stevens and M . Carpenter


Saturday 5th January 2019 Gullivers vs Ninfield 1.30 pm Greys
D. Clarke, B. Dean T. Webley and M . Carpenter
C. Webley, T. Stanley, T. Stevens and C. Crowther
Captain T. Webley
Reserves J. Juden & G. Davies
M/T B.Dean

Wednesday 2nd January 2019 Gulliver 36 vs X Parade 43
C. Webley, G. Davies, T. Webley and T. Stanley Lost 19-22
D. Humphrey, J. Woodhams, R. Woodhams and M. Carpenter 17-21

Wednesday 19th December 2018 Gullivers 43 vs Ninfield 32
C. Trendle, C. Webley, T. webley and J. Roberts Drew 18-18
A. Jones, J. Woodhams, T,Stanley and T. Stevens Won 25-14

Saturday 8th December 2018 Gullivers Men 48 vs Gullivers Ladies 40

K. Barber, C. Webley, J. Roberts and P. Balchin won 37-11
A. Nield, G. Davies, B. Garner and J. Clark Lost 11-29
D. Humphrey, J. Woodhams, S. Balchin and T. Stanley Lost 11-37
C. Trendle, M. Nield, T. Stanley and C. Crowther Won 29-11
 

Wednesday 5th December 2018 Gullivers 33 vs Northiam 37
D. Humphrey, A. Jones, R. Woodhams and B. Dean and Won 17-16
O. Dean, G. Parker, T. Webley and B. garner Lost 16-21
Captain T. Webley
Reserve T. Tunbridge
M/T D. Humphrey

Wednesday 5th December 2018 Gullivers Captain 21 vs Gullivers President 40
Captains
D. Humphrey , C. Webley and A. Hopkins Lost 10-20
J. Woodhams, C. Trendle and A. Procter Lost 11-20
Presidents
D. Clarke, M. Blissett and T. Stanley Won 20-11
M. Kitts, A. Nield and J. Roberts Won 20-10


Sunday 2nd December 2018 Gullivers Men 36 vs Eastbourne Men 31
K. Barber,, D. Clarke, J. Roberts and S. Parkin Lost 13-17
T. Tunbridge, G. Davies, B. Garner and J. Clark Won 23-14

Saturday 1st December 2018 Gullivers 67 vs Ninfield 24 Greys 1.30 pm
J. Woodhams, T. Webley, P. Catt and P. Balchin Won 38-6
A. Ritchie, N. Jones, S. Balchin and M. Carpenter Won 29-18
 
Wednesday 28th November 2018 Gullivers 44 vs Northiam 37
C. Trendle, M. Kitts, G. Davies and J. Clark Won 26-16
S. Parkin, T. Stevens, J. Roberts and B. Garner Lost 18-21
 
Wednesday 28th November 2018 Gullivers 38 vs X Parade 36
O. Dean, A. Nield, A. Procter and C.Webley Won 22-16
D. Clarke, M. Nield, M. Blissett and B. Dean Lost 16-20


Saturday 24th November 2018 Gullivers Ladies 36 vs Ninfield Ladies 27
J. Woodhams, T. Stanley and C. Crowther Won 19-15
M. Nield, T. Webley and M. Carpenter Won 17-12

Wednesday 21st November 2018 Gullivers 29 vs Spartan 38
A. Ritchie, G. Parker, G. Davies and T. Stevens  Won 19-16
T. Tunbridge, P. Tolley, S. Parkin and B. Garner lost 10-22


Wednesday 21st November 2018 Gullivers 52 vs X. Parade 36
K. Parkin, D. Clarke, B. Dean and P. Balchin Lost 18-24
C. Trendle, T. Stanley, M. Carpenter and J. Roberts Won 34-12

Sunday 18th November Gullivers vs Sidley Martlets 87-108
C. Trendle, S. Parkin and P. Balchin Won 20-15
O. Dean, T. Webley and J. Clark Lost 11-18
K. Parkin, C. Webley and B. Garner Lost 8-27
A. Ritchie, T. Stanley and T. Stevens Lost 7-28
S. Balchin, B. Dean and J. Roberts Won 18-15
K. Barber, C. Crowther and M. Carpenter Won 23-5

Saturday 17th November 2018 Gullivers 52 vs Beckley 18
M. Nield, N.Jones and T. Stanley Won 33-6
A. Nield, M. Kitts and C. Crowther Won 19-12

Wednesday 14th November 2018 Gullivers 37 vs Northiam 35
D. Humphrey, R. Stevenson, O. Dean and B. Garner Won 18-17
C. Trendle, A. Jones, s. Parkin ans C. Webley Won 19-18
 
Wednesday 14th November 2018 Gullivers vs Alexandra Cancelled by Alexander
K. Parkin, T. Webley and T. Stevens
R. Woodhams , P. Tolley and M. Carpenter


Saturday 10th November 2018 Gullivers 32 vs Battle 33
J. Woodhams, S. Balchin and I. Crowther Lost 5-18
C. Trendle, B. Dean and P. Balchin Won 27-15
 
Wednesday 7th November 2018 Gullivers 37 vs X Parade 27
T. Webley, R. Woodhams, A. Procter and B. Garner Lost 9-17
J. Juden, C. Trendle, J. Woodhams and J. Roberts Won 28-10
 
Sunday 28th October 2018 Gullivers 96 vs Egerton Park 92
T. Stanley, J. Clark and C. Crowther and J. Clark Lost 14-22
W. Catt, S. Parkin and B. Garner Won 20-13
M. Nield, C.Webley and B. Dean Drew 14-14
P. Catt, O. Dean and T. Stevens Won 16-10
M. Evans, T. Webley and C. Wright Won 19-16
A. Ritchie, G. Davies and M. Carpenter Lost 13-19


Saturday 27th October 2018 Gullivers Ladies 44 vs Gullivers Men 40 Greys 1.30 pm T&B
D. Humphrey, L. Hilton, C. Trendle and M. Carpenter Lost 22-27
M. Nield, K. Parkin, T. Webley and T. Stanley Won 22-13
P. Catt, J. Roberts, S. Parkin and B. Garner Won 27-22
K. Barber, A. Nield, G, Davies and C. Webley Lost 13-22
 

Wednesday 24th October 2018 Gullivers 33 vs X Parade 50
O. Dean, J. Juden, J. Roberts and B. Garner Drew 22-22
C. Trendle, T. Tunbridge, T. Webley and A. Procter Lost 11-28


Saturday 20th October 2018 Gullivers 48 vs Beckley 18
A. Ritchie, M. Nield, P. Catt and M. Carpenter Won 37-7
D. Humphrey, A. Nield, C. Crowther and T. Stevens Lost 11-24
Captain M. Carpenter
M/T T.Stevens
Reserves G. Davies & J. Juden
Teas G. Calver & C. Renander

Thursday 18th October 2018 Gullivers Men 41 vs Denton Island Men 32
G. Davies, R. Woodhams, C. Webley and T. Stevens Won 30-7
T. Tunbridge, A. Nield, B. Dean and B. Garner Lost 11-25


Wednesday 17th October 2018 Gullivers Ladies 46 vs Ninfield Ladies Greys 23
C. Trendle, J. Juden T. Stanley and M. Carpenter Won 27-7
K. Parkin, J. Woodhams, T. Webley and K. Le Brooy Won 19-16

Tuesday 16th October 2018 Gullivers 34 vs Langney Park 36 EIBA O60 Double Rink 
Home
A. Ritchie, I. Ollerenshaw, S. Parkin and A. Hopkins Won 20-14
Away
M. Evans, J. Clark, K. Hilton and C. Wright Lost 14-22 

Saturday 13th October 2018 Gullivers 53 vs Beckley 18
K. Parkin, A. Nield, S. Balchin and P. Balchin Won 33-8
A. Ritchie, J. Woodhams, G. Davies and T. Stanley Won 20-10


Wednesday 10th October 2018 Gullivers vs Alexandra Match cancelled Alexandra unable to field a team
C. Trendle, J.Roberts and C. Webley
T. Tunbridge, F. Cameron and A. Hopkins
Captain C. Webley
Reserves T. Stevens & G. Davies
M/T J. Roberts

Wednesday 3rd October 2018 Gullivers 29 vs X Parade 45
O. Dean, G. Davies, J. Clark and M. Carpenter Lost 15-20
K. Parkin, B. Dean, T. Webley and M. Blissett Lost 14-25

Wednesday 3rd October 2018 Gullivers 37 vs X Parade 29
O. Dean, T. Tunbridge, T. Stanley and C. Webley Lost 14-15
K. Parkin, J. Woodhams, B. Dean and C. T. Stevens Won 23-14


Saturday 29th September 2018 Gullivers 29 vs Egerton Park 48
A. Ritchie, G.Davies,  J. Clark and B. Garner Lost 15-23
K. Hilton, T. Stevens, I. Crowther and A. Hopkins Lost 14-25
 
Saturday 22nd September 2018 Brampton Trophy Match Abandoned due to rain
D. Clarke, K. McDonald, J. Roberts and P. Balchin
G. Davies, A. Nield, D. Collett and J. Clark
T. Tunbridge, D. Williams, C. Webley and S. Parkin
I. Ollerenshaw, J. Greenslade, F. Cameron and T. Stevens

Wednesday 19th October 2018 Gullivers 69 vs Pett 50
J. Juden, D. Williams and F. Cameron Won 17-11
A. Jones, G. Davies and T. Stevens Won 22-11
C. Trendle, T. Webley and C. Webley Won 17-13
W. Lefort, J. Roberts and K. LeBrooy Lost 14-15

Monday 17th September 2018 Gullivers 67 vs Ninfield 69
K. LeBrooy, J. Roberts and P. Balchin Won 20-14
T. Webley, M. Carpenter and T. Stevens Lost 17-20
P. Catt, S, Balchin and T, Stanley Lost 14-15
C. Trendle, 
C. Webley and C. Wright Lost 16-20

Sunday 16th September 2018 Gullivers  45 vs Benenden 45
G. Davies, T. Tunbridge, S. Balchin, and P. Balchin Won 20-10
O. Dean, A. Nield, B. Dean J. Clark Won 15-11
W. Catt, D. Williams, T. Stanley and M. Carpenter Lost 10-24

Friday 14th September 2018 Gullivers 43 vs Bexhill Men 94
D. Clarke, C. Webley and C. Wright Lost 13-17
D. Williams, G. Davies and P. Balchin Lost 9-41
B. Dean, I. Crowther and T. Hopkins Drew 12-12
M. Kitts, J. Roberts and J. Clark Lost 9-23

Friday 14th September 2018 Gullivers 34 vs Bexhill Ladies 28
T. Stanley, S. Balchin and M. Blissett Lost 15-16
C. Trendle, T. Webley and C. Crowther Won 19-12

 
Wednesday 12th September 2018 Gullivers vs Parade Abandoned after 7 ends due to rain
A. Jones, J. Roberts and B. Catt
T. Tunbridge, C. Trendle and A. Nield
J. Juden, D. Williams and T. Stevens
W. Catt, M. Kitts and C. Webley
 
Tuesday 11th September 2018 Gullivers 58 vs Hellingly 77
A. Jones, B. Dean and T. Stevens Drew 17-17
M. Kitts, G. Davies and M. Blissett Lost 14-16
T. Tunbridge, W. Lefort and M. Carpenter Lost 14-17
O. Dean, A. Nield and T. Stanley Lost 13-27

Monday 10th September 2018 Gullivers 77 vs Westfield 67
B. Hutchison, C. Crowther and P. Balchin Lost 13-20
T. Webley, T. Stevens and K. LeBrooy Lost 17-18
C. Webley, J. Clark and A. Hopkins Won 28-11
S. Balchin, I. Crowther and C. Wright Won 19-17
 
Sunday 9th September 2018 Gullivers 69 vs Northiam 60
S. Balchin, T. Stanley and P. Balchin Won 20-10
B. Hutchison, W. Lefort and B. Garner Lost 16-19
K. LeBrooy, K. Hilton and A. Hopkins Won 15-13
T. Webley, C. Webley and C. Wright Drew 18-18

Friday 7th September 2008 Gullivers 75 vs Suffolk County 113
M. Connolly, B. Dean and W. Lefort Lost 8-18
A. Ritchie, W. Lefort and C. Webley Lost 13-14
W.Catt, B. Catt and B. Garner Lost 11-20
G. Davies, T. Webley and M. Blissett Lost 9-28
D. Clarke, I. Crowther and M. Carpenter Lost 15-18
M. Kitts, K. LeBrooy and C. Crowther Won 20-14


Wednesday 5th September 2018 Gullivers 112 vs Farnborough B. C. 102
K. LeBrooy, G. Davies, A. Nield and J. Clark Lost 13-20
W. Catt, K. Parkin, K. Hilton and S. Parkin Won 20-16
O. Dean, D. Williams, B. Catt and T. Stevens Won 17-15
A. Ritchie, A. Procter, W. Lefort and M. Blissett Won 26-18
M. Kitts,A. Jones, I. Crowther and M. Carpenter Won 19-14
T. Webley, D. Clarke, B. Dean and C. Crowther  Lost 17-19
 

Tuesday 4th September 2018 Gullivers 68 vs Battle 70
S. Balchin,K LeBrooy and P. Balchin Lost 21-23
M. Carpenter,C. Webley and A. Hopkins Lost 16-17
T. Webley, K. Hilton and B. Garner Won 13-11

Monday 3rd September  2018 Gullivers 72 vs Winchelsea 63
I. Ollerenshaw, J. Clark and B. Garner Won 22-20
C. Webley, P. Balchin and M. Carpenter Lost 17-19
T. Webley, S.Parkin and A. Hopkins Won 19-8
B. Dean, S. Balchin and C.Wright Lost 14-16

Thursday 30th August 2018 Gullivers 69 vs Motcombe Gardens 73
J. Juden, A. Nield and P. Catt Won 22-10
C. Trendle, T. Webley and C. Webley  Won 22-18
M. Kitts, D. Williams and M. Carpenter Lost 15-18
T. Tunbridge, G. Davies and W. Lefort Lost 10-27


Wednesday 29th August 2008 Gullivers vs Beckley Cancelled due to rain
C. Trendle, G. Davies and I. Crowther
Jeff Greenslade, M. Blissett and B. Garner
D.Clarke, K. LeBrooy and T. Stanley
Julie Greenslade, J. Roberts and W. Lefort

Tuesday 28th August 2018 Gullivers 74 vs Alexandra 77
A. Ritchie, J. Clark and P. Balchin Lost 17-18
M. Kitts, C. Webley and I. Crowther Lost 21-23
I. Ollerenshaw, S. Parkin and B. Garner Won 19-15
B. Catt, K. Hilton and P. Tolley Lost 17-21


Monday 27th August 2018 Gullivers 89 vs St John's 55
A. Jones, B. Catt and P. Balchin Won 18-9
W. Catt, S. Balchin and P. Catt Won 27-10
Jeff Greenslade, K. Parkin and A. Ritchie Drew 13-13
M. Kitts, M. Blissett and T. Stevens Won 20-11
D. Williams, A. Nield and M. Carpenter Lost 11-12


Sunday 26th August 2018 Gullivers vs Benenden Cancelled
T.Tunbridge, S. Balchin and P. Balchin
D. Clarke, J. Greenslade and I. Crowther
G. Davies, J. Clark and M. Blissett
T. Webley, C. Webley and C. Crowther
Captain C. Webley
Reserves A. Ritchie & M. Carpenter
M/T S. Balchin
Teas P. Catt, B. Ritchie & S. Figgett
R/D J. Clark & D. Clarke
Bar J. Greenslade & J. Clark

Friday 24th August 2018 Gullivers  100 vs Westfield 52
F. Cameron, C. Webley & C. Wright Won 26-11
S. Balchin, P. Balchin and A. Hopkins Won 28-15
T. Webley, K. Hilton and P. Tolley Won 21-12
C. crowther, M. Carpenter and B. Garner Won 26-14


Wednesday 22nd August 2018 Gulliver 72 vs Sidley 68
B. Catt, J. Clark & C. Wright 25-19
C. Webley, I. Crowther & A. Hopkins Lost 15-20
J. Roberts, B. Dean and B. Garner Won 17-16 
A. Ritchie, . Hilton and P. Tolley Won 15-13

Wednesday 22nd August 2018 Gulliver 34 vs Sidley 34
O.Dean, K. LeBrooy and M. Carpenter Lost 14-21
W. Lefort, T.Webley and C. Crowther Won 20-13


Tuesday 21st August 2018 Gullivers 71 vs Polegrove 63
B. Hutchison, S. Parkin and B. Garner Won 24-10
C. Webley, T. Stevens and A. Hopkins Drew 15-15
A. Ritchie, K. Hilton and P. Tolley Lost 6-21
B. Dean, J. Clark and C. Wright Lost 16-17

Tuesday 21st August Gullivers 20 vs Polegrove  47
O. Dean, W. Lefort and M. Carpenter Lost 4-23
J. Woodhams, T. Webley and C. Crowther Lost 16-24

Monday 20th August 2018 Gullivers 79 vs Hailsham 82
W. Catt, G. Davies and F. Cameron Lost 14-20
M. Kitts, P. Catt and B. Dean Won 19-16
T. Tunbridge, O. Dean and M. Blissett Won 21-15 
A. Ritchie, A. Nield and B. Catt
D. Clarke, T. Stanley and A. Procter Won 15-14

Sunday 19th August 2018 Gullivers vs Alexandra Cancelled
I. Ollerenshaw, K. Hilton and S. Parkin
A. Ritchie, J. Clark and P. Balchin
B. Catt, F. Cameron and B. Garner
P. Catt, T. Stevens and A. Hopkins
Captain S. Parkin 
Reserves C. Webley & G. Davies

Saturday 18th August 2008 Gullivers 103 vs Observer 42
G. Davies, O. Dean and A. Procter Won 27-8
J. Greenslade, T. Webley and F. Cameron Lost 16-18
A. Nield, B. Dean and M. Blissett Won 29-11
C. Trendle, J. Roberts and C. Crowther Won 31-5


Friday 17th August 2008 Gullivers 53 vs Hawkhurst 63
C. Crowther, A. Hopkins, and B. Garner Lost 10-21
S. Balchin, P. Balchin and M. Carpenter Lost 16-18
I. Crowther, J. Clark and C. Wright Lost 10-25
T. Webley, C. Webley and P. Tolley Lost 17-19

Thursday 16th August 2008 Gullivers vs Hampden Park Whites Away 2 pm Cancelled
W. Catt, T. Stanley and B. Garner
J, Woodhams, T. Webley and T. Stevens
B. Catt, W. Lefort and P. Tolley
M. Connolly, A. Procter and J. Clark
A. Nield, C. Webley and M. Carpenter
M. Kitts, R. Woodhams and C. Crowther
Captain C. Webley
Reserves G. Davies and A. Jones

Wednesday 15th August 2008 Gullivers 55 vs Eastbourne Saffrons 85
J. Juden, D. Williams, T. Webley and T. Stevens Lost 11-33
A. Jones, G. Davies, A. Procter and M. Blissett Won 15-12
C. Webley, F. Cameron , T. Stanley and M. Carpenter Lost 13-25 
M. Kitts, A. Nield, W. Lefort and C. Crowther Won 16-15
Captain T. Webley
Reserves C. Webley, F. Cameron and P. Catt


Monday 13th August 2008 Gullivers 63 vs East Dean 63
J. Juden, G. Davies and M. Blissett Won 13-10
T. Tunbridge, M. Kitts and T. Stanley Won 18-9
A. Jones, J. Woodhams and T. Stevens Lost 14-26
J. Greenslade, A. Procter and A. Nield Drew 18-18



Sunday 12th August 2018 Gullivers 39 vs Royal Sovereign 83
G. Davies, Julie. Greenslade and C. Crowther lost 9-19
Jeff Greenslade, D. Williams and A. Nield Won 14-13
W. Catt, D. Clarke and B. Catt Lost 9-26
T. Tunbridge, M. Kitts and W. Lefort lost 7-25

Thursday 9th August Gullivers vs Hawkhurst Cancelled not to be played
K. LeBrooy, J. Clark and B. Garner
A. Hopkins, J. Woodhams and C. Wright
T. Webley, K. Hilton and P. Tolley
S. Parkin, A. Ritchie and M. Carpenter


Wednesday 8th August 2018 Gullivers 74 vs Hollington 61
M. Blissett, K. LeBrooy and B. Garner Drew 16-16
I. Ollerenshaw, W. Lefort and C. Wright Won 22-12
T. Webley, K. Hilton and P. Tolley Lost 16-22
C. Webley, S. Parkin and M. Carpenter Won 20-11


Saturday 4th August 2018 Gullivers vs Winchelsea Greys Away 2.30 pm Rother League Cancelled
K. LeBrooy, J. Clark and B. Garner
C. Webley, P. Balchin and M. Carpenter
T. Webley, S.Parkin and P. Tolley
A. Hopkins, S. Balchin and C.Wright



Thursday 2nd August 2018 Gullivers 57 vs Hastings 56 Away Whites 2 pm
W. Catt, G. Davies, B. Dean Won 18-11
A. Ritchie, O. Dean, and C. Webley 12-17
J. Juden. T. Webley and T. Stevens Lost 13-15
E. Noble, B. Catt and M. Carpenter Won 18-11

Wednesday 1st August 2018 Gullivers 42 vs Cross In Hand 113
W.Catt, A. Jones and J. Clark Lost 10-36
R. Jones, K. Parkin and A. Nield Lost 10-39
T. Tunbridge, B. Catt and M. Blissett Lost 10-22
M. Kitts, Mo Jones and K. LeBrooy Lost 12-16

Sunday 29th July 2018 Gullivers vs Ninfield Rother League Home Greys 2 pm Cancelled
K. LeBrooy, A. Ritchie and B. Garner
C. Webley, P.Balchin and C. Wright
T. Webley, M. Carpenter and K. Hilton
I. Ollerenshaw, S, Balchin and T, Stanley
Captain C. Webley
Reserves J. Roberts & Julie Greenslade
Teas N & A  Jones
R/D B. Garner & P. Balchin
Bar T. Stanley


Saturday 28th July 2018 Gullivers 56 vs Buxted Park 79
T. Tunbridge , Jeff Greenslade, M. Carpenter and J. Clark Won 17-12
J. Juden, G. Davies , A. Nield and A. Procter Lost 16-19
W. Catt, B. Catt, T. Stanley and K. LeBrooy Lost 16-21
A. Ritchie, E. Noble , J. Greenslade and M. Blissett Lost 7-29
 
Tuesday 24th July 2018 Gullivers 74 vs Pett 60
K. LeBrooy, B. Catt and B. Dean Won 22-14
W. Catt, D. Williams and A. Ritchie Won 19-9
M. Jefferies, K. Parkin and S, Parkin Lost 12-26
T. Webley, N. Jones and C. Webley Won 21-11


Sunday 22nd July 2018 Gullivers vs Hollington Rother League Home Greys 2 pm
A. Ritchie, S. Parkin and A. Hopkins
T. Webley, C. Crowther and K. Hilton
J. Greenslade , S. Balchin and C. Wright
C. Webley, P. Balchin and M . Carpenter
Captain S. Parkin
Reserves T. Stanley, B. Garner & W. Catt
M/T C. Crowther
Teas T & J Pike
R/D K. Hilton & A. Hopkins
Bar J. Greenslade & J. Clark

Saturday 21st July 2018 Gullivers vs Spartan & Lakeside Home Whites HBL 2 pm
B. Catt, A. Ritchie and P. Balchin
I. Ollerenshaw, P. White and S.Parkin
C. Webley, F. Cameron and A. Hopkins
M. Kitts, T. Stevens and K. Hilton
Captain S. Parkin
Reserve D. Clarke
M/T C. Webley
Teas G. Davies & B. Ritchie
R/D M. Kitts & P. White
Bar B. Dean


Friday 20th July 2018 Gullivers vs Sidley Stock Trophy Whites Away 2pm
S. Balchin , G. Davies , B. Dean and P. Balchin Lost 16-22
A. Ritchie, B. Catt , J. Greenslade and J. Clark Won 24-7
D. Williams, K. Parkin, T. Webley and S. Parkin Won 20-9
M. Kitts, P. White and M. Blissett Won 13-12
T . Tunbridge, W. Catt, T. Stevens and M. Carpenter Lost 11-16
J. Judens, A. jones, F. Cameron and K. LeBrooy Won 17-8

Captain S. Parkin
Reserves L. Jamieson, M. Kitts, A. Jones and A. Jones

Wednesday 18th July 2018 Gullivers 71 vs Ninfield 61 (RL) Points 8-2
T. Webley, K. Hilton and C. Crowther Won 19-14
S. Balchin, F. Cameron and P. Balchin Won 22-12
S. Parkin, W. Lefort and C. Wright Won 21-15
T. Stanley, M. Carpenter and B. Garner Lost 9-20

Tuesday 17th July 2018 Gullivers 91 vs Motcombe Gardens 65
W. Catt , B. Dean, C.Webley and J. Clark Won 18-16
B. Catt, K. Parkin , A. Procter and T. Stanley Lost 9-40
J. Greenslade, P. White, T. Webley and M. Blissett Won 25-15
M. Kitts, G. Davies, K. LeBrooy and W. Lefort Won 39-4
 
Monday 16th July 2018 Gullivers 61 vs Herstmonceux 79
M. Jefferies, M. Garner and T. Webley Lost 9-23
D. Clarke, S. Balchin and F. Cameron Won 24-9
J. Greenslade, P. Catt and M. Carpenter Lost 12-22
J. Greenslade, A. Procter and T. Stanley Lost 16-25
 

Thursday 12th July 2018 Pett Greys Home 2 pm Cancelled
R. Woodhams, B. Catt and B. Dean
W. Catt, D. Williams and A. Ritchie
M. Jefferies, K. Parkin and S, Parkin
L. Jamieson, N. Jones and C. Webley
Captain S. Parkin
Reserves Required
R/D N. Jones and L. Jamieson
M/T K. Parkin
Teas F. Cameron and K. Westbrook
Bar B. Dean


Wednesday 11th July 2018 Gullivers 78 vs St Johns 81
T. Tunbridge, G. Davies and C. Crowther Won 18-11
L. Sellers, C. Trendle and B. Dean Lost 5-25
R. Jones, J. Clark and M. Carpenter Won 28-8
A. Jones, T. Stevens and A. Procter Lost 11-22
M. Jones , A. Procter and T. Stanley Won 16-15


Monday 9th July 2018 Gullivers 67 vs Northiam 70 R/L
K. LeBrooy, J. Clark and B. Garner Won 21-19
W. Lefort, T. Stevens and C. Crowther Drew 17-17
T. Webley, I. Crowther and P. Tolley Lost 19-23
A. Procter, C. Trendle and M. Carpenter  Lost 10-20

Saturday 7th July 2018 Gullivers vs Beckley Cancelled

Thursday 5th July 2018 Gullivers 52 vs Hampden Park 127
R. Jones, W. Catt and I. Crowther Lost 10-21
T. Tunbridge, M. Garner and A. Procter Lost 10-32
K. Parkin, M. Connolly and C. Webley Lost 14-17
A. Jones, B. Catt and T. Stevens Lost 13-28
L. Sellers, A. Nield and P. Catt Lost 5-29

Sunday 1st July 2018 Gullivers 23 vs White Rock Ladies 42
M. Blissett, J. Woodhams and M. Carpenter Lost 9-23
C. Trendle, T. Webley and T. Stanley Lost 14-19

Saturday 1st July 2018 Gullivers 69 vs White Rock 73
D. Clarke, G. Davies and B. Garner Won 18-17
T. Hopkins, C. Webley and S. Parkin Won 23-21
B. Catt, P. Catt  and P. Tolley Lost 15-17
A. Ritchie, T. Stevens and K. Hilton Lost 13-16

Wednesday 27th June 2018 Gullivers 32 vs Spartan & Lakeside Ladies 41
O. Dean, T. Webley and M. Carpenter Lost 15-18
K. LeBrooy, W. Lefort and T. Stanley Lost 17-23
 

Tuesday 26th June 2018 Gullivers 67 vs St Leonards 68
J. Greenslade, K. Parkin and S. Parkin Won 18-15
A. Nield, M. Blissett and P. White Lost 15-17
T. Tunbridge, R. Woodhams and M. Garner Won 19-16
G. Davies, Mo Jones and J. Woodhams Lost 15-20


Monday 25th June 2018 Gullivers 51 vs Spartan & Lakeside 86
T. Hopkins, G. Davies and J. Clark Won 20-15
F. Cameron, T. Stevens and I. Crowther Lost 12-22
I. Ollerenshaw, C. Webley and K. Hilton Lost 10-15
B. Catt, P. White and P. Tolley Lost 8-34


Sunday 24th June 2018 Gullivers 91 vs Winchelsea 50 Rother League 10 points
 W. Lefort, S. Parkin and C. Wright Won 19-18
T. Hopkins, K. LeBrooy and I. Crowther Won 20-11 
A. Ritchie, J. Clark and M. Carpenter Won 24-14
T. Webley, K. Hilton and P. Tolley Won 28-7


Tuesday 19th June 2018 Gullivers 66 vs Polegrove 60
I. Ollerenshaw, B. Catt and P. Balchin Lost 9-18
A. Ritchie, K. Hilton and S. Parkin Won 22-17
G. Davies, B. Dean,  and P. Tolley Won 19-15
A. Procter, F. Cameron and I. Crowther
Captain S. Parkin
Reserves G. Davies & B. catt
R/D I. Ollerenshaw & F. Cameron
M/T B. Dean
Teas P. Catt& B. Ritchie
Bar A. Procter 

Tuesday 19th June 2008 Gullivers 26 vs Polegrove 41
K. LeBrooy, W. Lefort and T. Stanley Lost 14-19
S. Balchin, C. Crowther and M. Carpenter Lost 12-22
Captain k. LeBrooy
reserves Required


Sunday 17th June 2018 Gullivers 85 vs Cross In Hand 46
W. Catt, A. Ritchie and M. Carpenter Won 17-15
S. Parkin
, S. Balchin and P. Tolley Won 29-7 
J. Greenslade, G. Davies and P. Balchin Won 34-8
R. Jones, T. Webley and T. Stanley Lost 14-16

Saturday 16th June 2018 Gullivers 71 vs Buxted Park 69
M. Kitts,  M. Jones and M. Carpenter Won 17-3
R. Jones M. Connolly, and J. Clark Won 15-13
J. Greenslade, N. Jones and B. Dean Won 15-13

W. Catt, B. Catt, and S. Parkin Won 24-10

Friday 15th June 2018 Gullivers 62 vs Parade 71
K. Parkin, F. Cameron and P. White Won Lost 14-18
 T. Webley, T. Stevens C. Webley Lost 18-19
W. Catt, B. Dean and M. Carpenter Lost 9-18
L. Jamieson, C. Trendle, J. Roberts Won 21-16

Thursday 14th June 2018 Gullivers vs Pett Home Cancelled
R. Woodhams, J. Woodhams and T. Webley
S. Balchin, A. Ritchie and C. Webley
M. Kitts, Mo Jones and P. Balchin
R. Jones, N. Jones and M. Carpenter
Captain C. Webley
Reserves B. Dean & O. Dean
R/D R. Jones & M. Kitts
Teas F. Cameron & K. Westbrook

Tuesday 12th June Gullivers vs East Dean Away Whites 2 pm Full Tea
J. Juden, M. Connolly and B. Dean
W. Catt, O. Dean and A. Nield
G. Davies, P. Tolley and T. Stanley
J. Greenslade, B. Catt and A. Procter
Captain T. Stanley
Reserves M. Kitts & W. Lefort


Monday 11th June 2018 Gullivers 47 vs Royal Sovereign 85

G. Davies, Mo Jones and T. Webley Lost 11-23
O. Dean, P. White and C. Webley Lost 15-17
S. Balchin, B. Dean and P. Balchin Lost 13-22
R. Jones, F. Cameron and C. Crowther Lost 8-23
Captain C. Webley
F. Cameron & J. Juden


Saturday 9th June 2018 Gullivers vs Observer Away Whites 2 pm
T. Tunbridge, J. Woodhams and B. Catt
J. Juden, G. Davies and A. Ritchie
D. Williams, T. Webley and K. LeBrooy
K. Parkin, M. Kitts and S. Crowther
Captain K. LeBrooy
Reserves W. Catt & T. Stevens


Friday 8th June 2018 Gullivers 73  vs Alexandra 69
J. Woodhams, K. Parkin and C. Webley Lost 17-23
T. Tunbridge, R. Woodhams, and F. Cameron Won 21-18
J. Greenslade, T. Stevens and A. Procter Won 16-14
W. Catt, A. Nield and T. Stanley Won 19-14


Thursday 7th June 2018 Gullivers 72 vs Herstmonceaux 63
J. Greenslade, G. Davies and M. Carpenter Won 23-9
R. Jones, T. Stanley and A. Procter Lost 17-21
W. Catt, T. Stevens and B. Dean Lost 14-16
D. Williams,W. Lefort, and C. Crowther Won 18-14


Monday 4th June 2018 Gullivers 74 vs Staplecross 56 Rother League  Gullivers 6 points
T. Webley, K. Hilton and P. Tolley Won 24-13
O. Dean, C. Webley and B. Garner Lost 14-19
A. Ritchie, K. LeBrooy and S. Parkin Lost 14-17
A. Hopkins, S. Balchin and P. Balchin Won 22-7

Sunday 3rd June 2018 Gullivers 49 vs Beckley 79
T. Tunbridge, Mo Jones and B. Dean Lost 11-40
R. Jones, G. Davies and O. Dean Lost 10-20
W. Catt, B.Catt and S. Parkin  Lost 12-25
J. Juden, K.Parkin and A. Nield Won 16-14


Saturday 2nd June 2018 Gullivers Ladies 30  vs Bexhill Ladies 53
O. Dean, T. Stanley and C. Crowther Lost 18-25
J. Woodhams, S.Balchin and T.Webley Lost 12-28

Saturday 2nd June 2018 Gullivers vs Bexhill 52-94
A. Ritchie, T. Stevens and J. Clark  Lost 14-22
A. Hopkins, S. Parkin and B. Garner lost 13-17
B. Catt, K. Hilton and P. Tolley Lost 18-24
I. Ollerenshaw, B. Dean and P. Balchin Lost 7-31

Friday 1st June 2018 Gullivers 52 vs Battle 74
J. Woodhams, C. Crowther and C. Wright Won 20-19
T. Webley, C. Webley and T.Stevens Lost 10-20
T. Stanley, P. Balchin and A. Procter Lost 10- 17
G. Davies, W. Lefort and K. LeBrooy Lost 12-18


Wednesday 30th May 2018 Gullivers Ladies 39 vs Sidley Ladies 28
W. Catt, Stanley and C.Crowther Won 24-13
J. Greenslade, S. Balchin and T. Webley Drew 15-15

Wednesday 30th May 2018 Gullivers 83 vs Sidley 47
B. Catt, A. Procter and P. Balchin Won 21-12
A. Hopkins, S. Parkin and B. Garner Won 27-9
T. Stevens, K. Hilton and P. Tolley Won 23-12
A. Ritchie, C.Webley and J.Clark Lost 12-16


Tuesday 29th May 2018 Gullivers 42 vs Hellingley 97
J. Judens, D.Williams and R. Barnett Lost 11-17
J. Greenslade, K. Parkin and B. Catt Lost 15-16
M. Kitts, G. Davies and T. Webley Lost 9-32
R. Jones , L. Jamieson and M. Garner Lost 7-32

Monday 28th May 2018 Gullivers 60 vs White Rock 76 League 
A. Ritchie, C.Webley and J. Clark Lost 15-21
I. Ollerenshaw, T. Stevens and P. Balchin Won 18-15
P. Catt, K. Hilton and P. Tolley Lost 11-26
S. Parkin, P.White and B. Garner Won 16-14
 
Sunday 27th May 2018 Gullivers 60 Staplecross 63 Rother League 3-7
T. Webley, K. Hilton and P. Tolley Won 21-11
A. Hopkins, S. Balchin and P. Balchin Lost 12-21
I. Ollerenshaw, S. Parkin and K. LeBrooy Lost 11-15
B. Hutchison, J. Roberts and C. Wright Drew 16-16


Friday 25th May 2018 Gullivers 68 vs Eastbourne (Saffrons) 79
M. Connolly, D. Williams, S. Parkin and P. Balchin Won 20-15
A. Jones, J. Juden, B. Dean and C. Webley Lost 10-20
O. Dean, G. Davies, S. Balchin and P. White Won 23-16
D. Clarke, K. Parkin, C. Trendle and J. Roberts Lost 15-28

Thursday 24th May 2018 Gullivers vs St Leonards Cancelled St Leonards could not field a team
R. Jones, O. Dean and B. Catt
M. Kitts, Mo Jones and T. Stanley
J. Greenslade, R. Woodhams and T. Stevens
W. Catt, K. Parkin and A. Nield

Wednesday 23rd May 2018 Gullivers Ladies 25 vs Spartan & Lakeside Ladies 18
J. Woodhams, W. Lefort and C. Crowther Drew 12-12
T. Stanley, S. Balchin and T. Webley Won 13-6
Captain T. Webley
Reserve O. Dean


Monday 21st May 2018 Gullivers 50 vs Fairlight 77
M. Garner, C. Webley and P. Tolley Lost 13-16
G. Davies, O. Dean and J. Clark Won 18-16
W. Catt, T. Webley and B. Garner Lost 13- 18
S.Balchin, B. Dean and P. Balchin Lost 6-27

Sunday 20th May 2018 Gullivers vs Bexhill Mens Top Club Won 4-1
2 Wood Singles B. Hutchison
4 Wood Singles A. Hopkins
2 Wood Pairs A. Ritchie and J. Clark
3 Wood Triples P. Catt, K. Hilton and P.Balchin
2 Wood Fours I. Ollerenshaw, C. Webley, S. Parkin and I. Crowther

Saturday 19th May 2018  Gullivers vs Adastra  Ladies Top Club  Lost 0-4 
W. Lefort
J, Woodhams O. Dean 
A. Jones, C. Trendle & T. Webley
M. Connolly, W. Catt, Mo. Jones & C. Crowther

Monday 14th May 2018 Gullivers 75 vs Hailsham 88
R. Jones, Mo. Jones and C. Webley Lost 9-11
J. Woodhams, G. Davies and T. Webley Lost 15-26
M. Kitts, P. White and W. Lefort Lost 10-25
R. Woodhams, A. Procter and T. Stanley Won 26-12
J. Judins, A. Jones and T. Stevens Won 15-13

Saturday 12th May 2018  Gullivers vs Peacehaven Ladies Top Club  Won 80-62
W. Lefort
O. Dean & K. LeBrooy
A. Jones, C. Trendle & T. Webley
M. Connolly, W. Catt, Mo. Jones & C. Crowther

Friday 11th May Gullivers vs Bexhill Tony Allcock  Lost 37-34
A. Ritchie, K. LeBrooy, J. Clark and M. Carpenter
T. Stanley, B. Dean, C. Crowther and I. Crowther

Thursday 10th May Gullivers 58 vs Fairlight 52
A. Ritchie, O. Dean and J. Clark Won 16-9
P. Catt, T. Webley and B. Garner Lost 16-11
M. Connolly, C. Trendle and P. Tolley Won 17-10
K. Parkin, J. Roberts and B. Dean Lost 14-17

Tuesday 8th May 2018 Gullivers 69 vs Hastings 55
T. Webley, F. Cameron and A. Procter Lost 11-14
M. Rogers/ J. Clark, M. Kitts and M. Garner Won 26-8 
J. Woodhams, G. Davies and T. Stevens Won 20-16
R. Jones, R. Woodhams and C. Webley Lost 12-17

Wednesday 18th April 2018 Gullivers 90 vs Langney 148
D. Clarke, T. Tunbridge, O. Dean and T. Stanley Lost 12-17
W. Catt, M. Kitts , T. Stevens and P. Tolley Won 24-17
K. Parkin, G. Davies, P. Catt and S. Parkin Lost 11-24
A. Ritchie, B. Catt, M. Jones and I. Crowther Lost 10-16
J. Woodhams, K. LeBrooy, T. Webley and C. Webley Lost 13-48
A. Jones, R. Woodhams, B. Dean and C. Crowther Lost 20-26 

Wednesday 11th April Gullivers 39 vs Northiam 23
S. Balchin, B. Dean, S. Parkin and B. Garner  Won 15-13
O. Dean, T. Tunbridge, P. Balchin and C. Crowther Won 14-10

Wednesday 4th April Gullivers Men 36 vs Gullivers Ladies 33
M. Kitts, T. Stevens, A. Procter and C. Webley Lost 16-17
D. Clarke, A. Ritchie, G. Davies and J. Clark Won 20-16

K.Parkin, C. Trendle, C. Crowther and M. Carpenter Lost 16- 20
J. Greenslade, D. Humphrey, T. Stanley and T. Webley Won 17-16


Wednesday 28th March Gullivers 26 vs Northiam 40
T. Stanley, D. Humphrey, P.Tolley and C. Webley Lost 13-19
J. Greenslade, F. Cameron, C. Trendle and S. Parkin Lost 13 21

Wednesday 28th March Gullivers 38 vs X. Parade 28
M. Nield, M. Kitts, P. Cox and M.Carpenter Won 20-8
D. Clarke, K. Parkin, B.Dean and T. Webley Lost 18-20

Wednesday 24th March Gullivers 41 vs Northiam 37
P. Tolley, G. Davies, C. Trendle and S. Parkin Lost 17-18
T. Stevens, T. Tunbridge, F. Cameron and T. Stanley Won 24-19

Wednesday 24th March Gullivers 41 vs Beckley 32
J. Greenslade, p. Cox, O. Dean and C. Webley Won 23-11
M. Nield, N. Jones, T. Webley and J. Clark Lost 18-21


Wednesday 21st March Gullivers 37 vs Ninfield 34
M. Nield, D. Humphrey, J. Roberts and C. Webley Won 16-15
W. Catt, B. Catt, T. Webley and M.Carpenter Won 21-19

Saturday March 17th Gullivers 47 vs Beckley 26
T. Stanley, J. Greenslade, F. Cameron and C. Webley Won 22-11
T. Webley, B. Catt, J. Roberts and M. Carpenter Won 25-15


Wednesday 14th March Gullivers Men 29 vs Spartan & Lakeside Men 47
T. Tunbridge, T. Stevens, C. Webley and F. Cameron Lost 5-26
P. Tolley, G. Davies, S.Parkin and B. Garner Won 24-21


Wednesday 14th March Gullivers 39 vs X Parade 32
B. Catt, D. Humphrey , D. Clarke and A. Ritchie Won 23-12
J. Greenslade, M. Nield, O. Dean and T. Webley Lost 16-20 


Monday 12th March Gullivers 49 vs East Dean 12
M. Kitts, O. Dean and  F. Cameron Won 20-8
J. Greenslade, O.Dean and B. Dean Won 29-4


Thursday 8th March Gullivers 23 vs East Dean & Friston 43
A. Ritchie,, A. Jones and C. Webley Lost 16-19
W. Catt, B. Catt and T. Stevens Lost 7-24

Wednesday 7th March Gullivers Ladies vs Langney Ladies Cancelled by Langney

Wednesday 7th March Gullivers Men 33 vs Gullivers Ladies 27
C. Trendle, W Catt , C. Crowther, and M. Carpenter Lost 15-17
C. Webley, A. Ritchie, B. Dean and T. Hopkins Won 17-15
M. Nield, K. LeBrooy , M. Jones and T. Webley  Lost 12-16
G. Davies , B. Catt, F. Cameron and B. Dean Won 16-12

Monday 5th March Gullivers vs Observer  Cancelled by Observer due to weather conditions


Saturday 3rd March Gullivers 44 vs Beckley 37
A. Ritchie, W. Catt, B. Catt and C. Webley Lost 23-24
D. Clarke, M. Kitts, P. Tolley and T. Webley Won 21-13


Wednesday 28th February Gullivers vs Wealden  Cancelled due to weather conditions 


Saturday 24th February Gullivers 46 vs Beckley 28 
W. Catt, G. Davies, P. Catt and M. Carpenter
D. Clarke, P. Cox,T. Webley and F. Cameron


Wednesday 21st February Gullivers vs Alexander Cancelled
D. Humphrey, M. Kitts, A. Procter and T. Webley
A. Jones, T. Tunbridge, B. Catt and M. Carpenter

Saturday 17th February Gullivers 99 vs Eastbourne 114 
K. Barber, A. Procter, T. Stanley and C. Webley Won 21-14
M. Nield, M. Kitts, A. Nield and C. M.Carpenter Lost 14-22
J. Juden, G. Davies, G. Price and P. Gardiner Lost 15-22
R. Jones, B. Catt, M. Jones and S. Parkin Lost 15-20
A. Ritchie, J. Greenslade, S. Parkin and B. Garner Won 15-14
W. Catt, K. Parkin, T. Stevens and J. Clark Lost 19-22


Wednesday 14th February Gullivers 44 vs Ninfield 30
A. Ritchie, B. Catt, S. Parkin and B. Garner 22-18
W. Catt, T. Stevens, F. Cameron and J. Clark Won 22-12


Wednesday 14th February Gullivers 31 vs Alexander 39
M. Kitts, A. Jones, A. Nield and T. Webley Won 19-17
P. Tolley, M. Cockings, A. Procter and M. Carpenter Lost 12-22


Saturday 10th February Gullivers 70 vs Denton Island 133
G. Davies, T. Stanley and J. Clark Lost 11-16
A. Nield , P. Catt and K.Barber lost 7-23
K. Parkin, I. Ollerenshaw, and S. Parkin Lost 9-28
J. Juden, G. Price and P. Gardiner Lost 16-22
W. Catt, M. Nield and I. Crowther Lost 18-24
B. Catt, A. Procter and C. Crowther Lost 12-20



Thursday 8th February Gullivers 38 vs East Dean & Friston 12
M. Garner, G. Davies and C. Webley Won 23-12
K. Parkin, A. Procter and F. Cameron Won 15-11


Wednesday 7th February Gullivers 60 vs Ninfield 17
M. Nield, J. Juden, C. Trendle and A. Nield Won 32-8
D. Clarke, A. Jones, A. Procter, and T. Stanley Won 28-9


Monday 5th February Gullivers vs Observer Greys 1.30 pm Cancelled
A. Jones, D. Humphrey, T. Stevens and C. Webley
W. Catt, K. Parkin, B. Catt and F. Cameron

Saturday 3rd February Gullivers 45 vs Langney 34
K. Barber, A. Ritchie, T. Stevens and B. Garner Lost 17-21
D. Clarke, B. Catt, P. Catt and I. Crowther Won 28-13

Wednesday 31st January Gullivers 54  vs Northiam 22
G. Davies, P. Tolley, C. Trendle and B. Garner Won 21- 8
B. Catt, T. Stevens, S. Balchin and J. Clark Won 33-14

Wednesday 31st January Gullivers 40 vs X Parade 33
M. Kitts,D. Humphrey, B. Dean and M. Carpenter Won 25-17
A. Procter , P. Cox , F. Cameron and T. Stanley Lost 15-17

Saturday 27th January Gullivers 38 - Ninfield 31

P.Catt,W.Catt, T.Webley,A.Nield lost 13 - 17

M.Nield,T.Tunbridge,K.Hilton,F.Cameron won 25 - 14


Wednesday 24th January Gullivers 43 vs Ninfield 29

A.Jones,K.Parkin, P.Cox, T.Webley lost 19 - 21

A.Procter,J.Juden,G.Davies,M.Carpenter won 24 - 8



Monday 22nd January Gullivers 35 vs East Dean & Friston 28
S. Balchin, C. Trendle and P. Balchin Lost 9-18
O. Dean, T. Stevens and J. Roberts Won 26-10



Saturday 20th January Gullivers 51 vs Wealden 25
D. Clarke, B. Catt, K. Hilton and C. Webley Won 20-16
A. Ritchie, G. Davies, K. Barber and F. Cameron Won 31-9

Wednesday 17th January Gullivers 43 vs X Parade 35
M. Nield, M. Kitts, M. Jones and S. Parkin Lost 15-24
R. Jones, D. Clarke,, T. Webley and M. Carpenter Won 28-11

Wednesday 10th January 2018 Gullivers 26 vs Alexandra 39
T. Webley, F. Cameron, O. Dean and M. Carpenter Lost 11-18
D. Clarke, G. Davies , J. Clark and B. Dean 11-18

Tuesday 9th January 2018 Gullivers 32 vs S.C.I.B.A 41
J. Clark, G.Davies, C. Webley and C. Wright t 15-21
S. Parkin, F. Cameron, B. Dean and I. Crowther Lost 17-20


Wednesday 3rd January 2018  Gullivers vs X. Parade Cancelled due to lack of heating.

Wednesday 20th December Gullivers 57 vs Northiam 23
T. Tunbridge A. Jones, N. Jones M. Carpenter Won 38-9
D. Clarke, D. Humphrey, P. Cox and T. Webley Won 19-14 

Saturday 9th December Gullivers Men 50 vs Gullivers Ladies 19
A. Ritchie, A. Nield, J. Roberts and P. Balchin Won 18-14
K. Barber, A. Procter, C. Webley and A. Hopkins Won 32-5
C. Trendle, W.Catt, T. Webley and C. Crowther Lost 14-18
M. Nield, M. Rogers, S. Balchin and T. Stanley Lost 5-32

Wednesday  6th December Gullivers vs Northiam 4.15 pm Greys
O. Dean, G. Davies, C. Crowther and A. Hopkins Won 28-10
S. Parkin, B. Dean, T. Stanley and I. Crowther Won 23-12
Captain S. Parkin
Reserves A. Procter and L. Leonard
M/T A. Hopkins

Wednesday 6th December Gullivers 31 vs Alexandra 44
R. Jones, B. Catt, M. Kitts and T. Webley Lost 13-27
W. Catt ,D. Clarke, M. Jones and M. Kitts Lost 14-17
Captain T. Webley
Reserves G. Davies and A. Jones
M/T M. Kitts

Sunday 3rd December Gullivers 31 vs Eastbourne 32
K. Barber, T. Tunbridge, C. Webley and B. Dean Won 19-11
A. Ritchie, G. Davies, A. Procter and J. Clark Lost 12-21

Saturday 2nd December Gullivers 32 vs Ninfield 28
M. Garner, L. Leonard, B. Dean and C. Webley Drew 16-16
N. Jones, M. Kitts, T. Webley and T. Stanley Won 16-12

Wednesday 29th November Gullivers 36 vs Northiam 32
F. Cameron, W. Catt, B. Dean and I. Crowther Lost 14-19
O. Dean, B. Catt, S. Parkin and C. Crowther Won 22-13

Wednesday 29th November Gullivers 40 vs X Parade 24
M. Nield, A. Jones, R. Barnet and A. Nield Won 25-14
K. Parkin, J. Juden, P. Cox and T. Webley Won 15-10


Wednesday 22nd November Gullivers 28 vs X Parade 36
D. Clarke, J. Judin, P. Cox and T.Webley Lost 11-24
O. Dean, M. Cockings, D. Humphrey and C. Crowther Won 17-12


Wednesday 22nd November Gullivers 34 vs Spartan 51
M.Kitts, B. Catt, S. Parkin and C. Wright Won 17-15
A. Ritchie, G. Davies, C. Webley and P. Balchin Lost  17-36

Sunday 19th November Gulliver 89 vs Sidley 123 
T. Stanley, J. Roberts, S. Parkin and K. Renwick Won 28-10
M. Nield, T. Webley, I. Crowther and C. Wright Lost 6-26
A. Ritchie, B. Dean, M. Jones and A. Hopkins WON 19-15
O. Dean, P. Catt, K. barber and J. Clark Won 22-12
A. Procter, C. Crowther, M. Carpenter and C. Webley Lost 8-34
R. Jones, C. Crowther, K. Hilton and A. Nield Lost 6-26

Saturday 18th November Gullivers 58 vs Beckley 24
M. Kitts, M. Garner ,N. Jones, and C. Webley Won 22-18
G. Davies, P. Cox, I. Crowther and M. Carpenter Won 36-6

Wednesday 15th November Gullivers 45 vs Northiam 26
W. Catt, T. Tunbridge, I. Ollerenshaw and A. Hopkins Won 27-8
T. Stanley, B. Catt, C. Trendle and S. Parkin Drew 18-18

Wednesday 15th November Gullivers 16 vs Alexandra 45
M. Nield, K. Parkin, R. Woodhams and T. Webley Lost 8-24
J. Woodhams, J. Judin, A. Jones and J. Clark Lost 8-21

Monday 13th November Gullivers 41 vs Observer 28
D. Clarke, A. Jones, M. Nield and B. Dean Won 26-12
O. Dean, M.Kitts, A. Nield and M. Blissett Lost 15- 16

Wednesday 8th November Gullivers 38 vs X Parade 30
A. Procter, J. Juden, C. Trendle and C. Webley
W. Catt, B. Catt, J. Roberts and M. Carpenter

Sunday 29th October Gullivers 118 vs Egerton Park 126

A.Ritchie, A.Procter, C.Crowther, J.Clark won 22 - 19

O.Dean, R.Woodhams, M.Blissett, B.Garner won 20 - 18

J.Woodhams, N.Jones, B.Dean, M.Carpenter lost 15 - 34

I.Ollerenshaw, K.Parkin, S.Parkin, A.Hopkins lost 15 - 28

B.Hutchison, P.Catt, M.Jones, C.Wright won 25 - 11

R.Jones, T.Stanley, K.Hilton, D.Overend won 21 - 16

Saturday 28th October Gullivers Ladies 40  vs Gullivers Men 36
W. Catt, M. Garner, K. Le Brooy and M. Carpenter Won 21-16
M. Nield, K. Parkin, C. Crowther and T. Stanley Lost 19-20
A. Ritchie, F. Cameron, S. Parkin and A. Hopkins Won 20-19
A. Procter, M. Kitts, J. Clark, and B. Garner Lost 16-21


Wednesday 25th October Gullivers 24 vs X Parade 41
G. Davies, M. Cockins, A. Jones and T. Webley Lost 11-17
K. Parkin, D. Humphrey, P. Cox and F. Cameron Lost 13-24

Saturday 21st October Gullivers 47 vs Beckley 30 
D. Clarke, M. Nield, C. Crowther and M. Carpenter Won 32-9
W. Catt , T. Tunbridge, A. Nield and T. Stanley Lost 25-14

Thursday 19th October Gullivers 32 vs Denton Island  25
A. Procter, T. Tunbridge, B. Dean and C. Webley Lost 11-17
N. Jones, G. Davies, A. Nield and F. Cameron Won 21-8 

Wednesday 18th October Gullivers 52 vs Ninfield 18
W. Catt, C. Trendle, M. Blissett and M. Carpenter Won 27-4
A. Jones, T. Stanley, T. Webley and D. Overend Won 25-14

Saturday 14th October Gullivers 47 vs Beckley 24

A.Ritchie, T.Tunbridge, B.Dean, C.Crowther won 30 - 10

O.Dean, M.Blissett, S.Parkin, B.Garner won 17 - 14


Wednesday 11th October Gullivers 52 vs Alexandra 32
F. Cameron,  K. Le Brooy, A. Hopkins and C. Wright won 34-11
C. Trendle, P. Tolley, C.Webley and S. Parkin Lost 18-21

Wednesday 11th October Gullivers 35  vs X Parade  39
D. Clarke, M. Cockings, T. Webley and M. Carpenter Won 22-18
D. Humphrey, M. Kitts, G. Davies and T. Stanley Lost 13-21

Monday 9th October Gullivers vs Observer 
Observer did not turn up

 

Saturday 7th October Gullivers 49 vs Beckley 22

A.Ritchie, B.Dean, T.Stanley, C.Webley won 19 - 14

O.Dean, J.Roberts, T.Webley, J.Clark won 30 - 8

Wednesday 4th October Gullivers 32 vs X Parade 34

D.Humphrey, G.Davies, T.Webley, M.Carpenter won 18 - 16

A.Ritchie, M.Cockins, M.Blissett, T.Stanley lost 14 - 18

 

Saturday 30th September Gullivers 38 vs Egerton Park 28

K.Barber, P.White, C.Webley, B.Garner won 19 - 16

B.Catt, B.Dean, J.Clark, I.Crowther won 19 - 12


Saturday 23rd September Brampton Trophy Lost 58-99
P. Tolley, G. Davies, T. Stevens and C. Webley Lost 8-30
I. Ollerenshaw, A. Ritchie, K. Hilton and S. Parkin Won 24-17
T. Tunbridge, M. Kitts, P. White and A. Nield Won 18-13
B. Catt, D. S. Clarke, D.Williams and J. Clark Lost 8-39


Wednesday 20th September Gullivers 53 vs  Pett 74
P. Tolley, T. Webley and C. Webley Lost 10-17
T. Stevens, P. White and K. Le Brooy Lost 12-19
J. Juden , A. Nield and S. Parkin Lost 13-26
K. Parkin, J. Clark and M. Carpenter Won 18-12

Tuesday 19th September Gullivers 46 vs Parade 83
B. Catt, O. Dean and T. Stanley Lost 3-31
W. Catt, M. Kitts and W. Lefort Won 17-13
S. Parkin, G. Davies and I. Ollerenshaw Lost 13-25
J. Juden, L. Leonard and B. Dean Lost 13-14

Sunday 17th September Gullivers 58 vs Benenden 48
B. Catt, A. Nield and M. Carpenter Lost 8-17
G. Davies, A. Procter and T. Stanley Won 16-5
T. Tunbridge, O. Dean and T. Stevens Lost 16-17
W. Catt, B. Dean and J. Clark Won 18-6

Friday 15th September Gullivers 29 vs Bexhill Ladies 18 League 
O. Dean, T. Stanley and M. Blissett Drew 9-9
W. Catt, T. Webley and K. Le Brooy Won 20-9

Tuesday 12th September Gullivers 53 vs Hellingly 67
B. Catt, M. Kitts and M. Carpenter Lost 9-22
W. Catt, B. Dean and T. Stevens Lost 13-16
T. Tunbridge, A. Jones and T. Stanley Won 15-13
G. Davies, P. White and K. Le Brooy Drew 16-16


Friday 15th September Gullivers 29 vs Bexhill Ladies 18 League 
O. Dean, T. Stanley and M. Blissett Drew 9-9
W. Catt, T. Webley and K. Le Brooy Won 20-9


Sunday 10th September Gullivers 73 vs Northiam 77 (RL)
S. Balchin, C. Crowther and P. Balchin Lost 16-19
S. Parkin, A. Ritchie and I. Crowther Lost 19-28
K. Le Brooy, O. Dean and J. Clark Drew 16-16
P. Tolley, B. Garner and M. Carpenter Won 22-14

Monday 11th September Gullivers  vs Westfield Cancelled 

Sunday 10th September Gullivers 73 vs Northiam 77 Rother League 3-7
P. Tolley, B. Garner and M.Carpenter Won 22-14
K. Le Brooy, O. Dean and J. Clark Drew 16-16
S. Parkin, A. Ritchie and I. Crowther Lost 16-19
S. Balchin, C. Crowther and P. Balchin Lost 16-19

Wednesday 6th September Gullivers 64 vs St  Johns 91
O. Dean, P. Catt and P. Balchin Lost 9-14 
M. Kitts, F. Cameron and T. Stevens Lost 11-16
J. Judiins, D. Williams and J. Clark Lost 9-24
K. Parkin, A. Ritchie and S. Parkin Lost 16-19
G. Davies, B. Dean and M. Carpenter Won 19-18


Tuesday 5th September Gullivers 67 vs Battle 69 Rother League 4-6

T. Stanley, F. Cameron and I. Crowther Won 18-13
O. Dean, C. Crowther and C. Webley Lost 15-17
S. Balchin, B. Dean and P. Balchin Won 21-13
G. Davies, T. Webley and S. Parkin Lost 13-26


Monday 4th September Gullivers 66 vs Bocking Alliance 72
 
T. Stevens, W. Lefort and I. Crowther  Won 14-12
P. Cox, T. Webley and C. Crowther Lost 15-19
K. Parkin, B. dean and C. Webley Drew 12-12
O. Dean, F.Cameron and A. Nield Won 17-9
M. Connolly, R. Barnett and I Ollerenshaw Lost 8-21

Gullivers vs Motcombe Gardens Cancelled


Tuesday 29th August Gullivers 78 vs Alexandra 89

L.Leonard, P.Cox, T.Webley lost 4 - 20

B. Hutchison, P.White, M.Blissett won 31 - 10

J.Juden, D.Clarke, M.Carpenter won 13 - 12

B.Catt, A.Jones, A.Nield won 19 - 14

K.Parkin, A.Procter, F.Cameron lost 11 - 33


Sunday August 27th Gullivers 66 vs Benenden  75
P Catt, A. Ritchie and M. Carpenter Won 26-9
W. Catt, J. Clark and B. Garner Lost 6-31
T. Webley, K. Hilton and T. Hopkins Won 26-9
B. Catt, A. Procter and C. Webley Lost 8-26

Friday 25th August Gullivers 66 vs Westfield 88 Rother League 3-7

S.Balchin, M.Carpenter, P. Balchin won 26 - 14 Void game Westfield started with 2 players

G.Davies, B.Garner, M.Blissett lost 8 - 23

A.Ritchie, K.Le Brooy, T.Stanley drew 18 - 18

T.Webley, F.Cameron, C.Webley lost 14 - 28

 

 

Thursday 24th August  Gullivers 51 vs Hampden Park 52 Men
F. Cameron, J. Clark and B. Garner Lost 12-20
B. Catt, B. Dean and C. Webley Lost 11-24
M. Kitts, T. Stevens and P. Balchin Won 28-8

Thursday 24th August  Gullivers 45  vs Hampden Park 68 Ladies
K. Parkin, M. Garner and M. Carpenter Lost 16-23
W. Catt, W. Lefort and K. Le Brooy Lost 12-21
J. Juden, A. Jones and T. Stanley Lost 17-24

Tuesday 22nd August Gulliver  33 vs Polegrove 30 ladies
K. Le Brooy, C. Crowther and M. Carpenter Won 25-7
S. Balchin, T.Webley and M. Blissett Lost 8-23 

Tuesday 22nd August Gulliver 66 vs Polegrove 66 Mens
D. Clarke, P. Tolley and I. Crowther Lost 14-17
I. Ollerenshaw, S. Parkin and C. Webley Lost 14-20
M. Kitts, T. Stevens and J. Clark Won 19-13
T. Tunbridge, F. Cameron and P. Balchin Won 19-16

Monday 21st August Gullivers  66 vs Hailsham 70
B. Catt, D. Clarke and M. Carpenter Lost 13-15
J. Duffy. A.Procter and T. Stanley Lost 11-15
A. Jones,T. Tunbridge and A. Nield Lost 10-12
K. Parkin ,G. Davies and S. Parkin Won 16-15
G. Davies. R. Barnett and K. Le Brooy won 16

Saturday 19th August Gullivers 54  vs Observer 75
T. Tunbridge, C. Webley and T. Stanley Lost 17-18
M. Kitts, P. Catt and D. Williams Lost 11-27
K. Parkin, G. Davies and K. Hilton Won 16-12
W. Catt, T. Stevens and B. Garner Lost 10-18

Friday 18th August Gullivers 54 vs Hawkhurst 68 Rother League 2-8
A. Procter, T. Stevens and M. Carpenter lost 15-19
C. Crowther, J. Clark and S. Parkin Won 17-8
W. Catt, T. Stanley and B. Garner Lost 10-18
A.Jones, P. Tolley and I. Crowther Lost 12-23


Wednesday 16th August Gullivers 73 vs Eastbourne 75
A. Jones, T. Stevens, P. Tolley and T. Stevens Won 17-16
M. Kitts, T. Tunbridge, S. Balchin and C. Webley Lost 12-23
G. Davies, D. Williams, T. Stanley and M. Carpenter Won 28-11
K. Parkin, D. Clarke, P. White and W. Lefort Lost 16-23


Monday 14th August Gullivers 67 vs East Dean 67
B. Catt, T. Webley and C.Webley Lost 15-16
J. Juden, P.White and K. Le Brooy Lost 11-16
K. Parkin, A. Procter and M. Carpenter Won 17-15
M. Garner, T. Stanley and A. Nield Won 24-20

Saturday 12th August Gullivers 43  vs Northiam 87 Rother League 0-10
W. Catt, W. Lefort and T. Hopkins Lost 13-17
M. Garner, P. White and S. Parkin Lost 13-21
P. Catt, C. Crowther and T. Stevens Lost 4-29
M. Kitts, K. Hilton and I. Crowther Lost 13-20

Friday 11th August Gullivers 43 vs Sidley 31

A.Jones, T.Webley, W. Lefort drew 18 - 18

C.Crowther, T.Stanley, M.Blissett won 25 - 13


Thursday 10th August Gullivers 64 vs Hawkhurst 83 Rother League 2-8

C.Crowther, S.Parkin, A.Hopkins lost 13 - 21

T.Stanley, T.Stevens, M.Carpenter lost 16 - 19

J.Woodhams, T.Webley, B.Garner lost 9 - 21

W. Lefort, I.Crowther, C.Webley won 26 - 22



Wednesday 9th August Gullivers 37 vs Hollington 39 (only 11 ends played due to bad weather)

F.Cameron, T.Webley, S.Parkin drew 9 - 9

A.Jones, T.Stevens, K.Le Brooy lost 8 -9

M.Kitts, C.Crowther, T.Stanley lost 9 - 17

A.Ritchie, I.Crowther, M.Carpenter won 11 - 4

 

Saturday 5th August Gullivers vs Winchelsea  Rother League Cancelled due to waterlogged green
M. Kitts, D. Williams, and M. Carpenter
T. Stanley, T. Webley and C. Webley
O. Dean, K. Hilton and P. Balchin
S. Balchin, T. Stevens and B. Dean

Thursday 3rd August Gullivers 34 vs Hastings 87
W. Catt, G. Davies and F. Cameron Lost 11-20
B.  Catt, T. Webley and M. Carpenter  Lost 9-22
T. Tunbridge, M. Kitts and T. Stevens Lost 5-29
A. Jones, C. Webley and A. Nield Lost 8-16

Wednesday 2nd August Gullivers vs Cross In Hand 
T. Tunbridge, P. S. Balchin and P. Balchin
M. Kitts, T. Stanley and K. Le Brooy
A. Jones, I. Crowther and W. Lefort
C. Crowther, P. Catt and F. Cameron

Tuesday 1st August Gullivers 50 vs Alexandra 26 
S. Balchin, A. Jones and K. Le Brooy Won 21-15
O. Dean, W. Lefort and M. Blissett Won 29-11

 Monday 31st July Gullivers 103 vs Hayes & District 72
A. Procter, T. Webley and C. Webley  Won 31-9
S. Balchin, B. Dean and P. Balchin  Won 17-13
C. Trendle, J. Roberts and M. Carpenter Won 16-15
M. Connolly, F. Cameron and K. Le Brooy Won 21-15
G. Davies , P. Tolley, A. Ritchie and T. Stevens Lost 18-20


Sunday 30th July Gullivers 48 vs Ninfield 73 Rother League Rother League 2 point
O. Dean, K. Hilton and M. Carpenter Lost 8-24
S. Balchin, B. Dean and P. Balchin Won 19-12
T. Webley, C. Webley and I. Crowther Lost 15-17
T. Stanley, C. Crowther and T. Stevens Lost 6-20


Saturday 29th July Gullivers vs Buxted Park No result Rain Stopped Play
S. Balchin, F. Cameron and M. Carpenter
W. Catt, B. Dean and P. Balchin
O. Dean, T. Stanley and J. Clark
B. Catt, K. Le Brooy and T. Stevens

Wednesday 26th July Gullivers 62  vs Bexhill 77
D. Clarke, B. Dean and F. Cameron Lost 16-27
T. Tunbridge, A. Nield and I. Crowther Drew 16-16
B. Hutchison, R. Barnett and C. Webley Won 17-15
M. Kitts, D. Williams and T. Stevens Lost 13-19 

Monday 24th July Gullivers 41 vs Polgrove 78
A. Ritchie, W. Lefort, and T. Stevens Lost 8-14
G. Davies, T. Webley and F. Cameron Lost 14-19
M. Kitts, C. Trendle and C. Webley Lost 11-17
B. Hutchison, P. Cox and A. Hopkins lost 8-28

Sunday 23rd July Gulliver 66 vs Hollington 66 Rother League 5 Points
S. Balchin, K. Le Brooy and I. Crowther Lost 10-17
T. Stanley, T. Webley and T. Hopkins Lost 18-19
O. Dean, C. Crowther and J. Clark Won 21-17
A. Ritchie, P. Balchin and M. Carpenter Won 17-13



Saturday 22nd July Gullivers 58 vs Spartan & Lakeside 69

T.Tunbridge, D.Williams, I.Crowther lost 17 - 19

G.Davies, A.Ritchie, T.Stevens drew 15 - 15

M.Kitts, F.Cameron, J.Clark won 17 - 13

Friday 21st July Gullivers 92 vs Charles & Mary Stock 134
K. Le Brooy, M. Connolly, C. Webley and M. Carpenter Won 22-11
S. Balchin, D. Clarke, A. Nield and I. Crowther Lost 13-36
A. Ritchie, T. Tunbridge, P. White and C. Crowther Lost 16-19
P. Cox, D. Williams, T. Webley and P. Balchin Lost 11-32
A. Procter, W. Catt, T. Stevens and T. Stanley Lost 13-28
A. Jones, B. Catt,M. Blissett and J. Clark Won 17-18




Wednesday 19th July Gullivers 69 vs Ninfield  37  Rother League 10 points
T. Stanley, B. Dean and M. Carpenter Won 18-12
O. Dean, F. Cameron and T. Hopkins Won 19-5
A. Ritchie, T. Webley and K. Le Brooy Won 13-12
S. Balchin,P. Balchin and B. Garner Won 19-8

Tuesday 18th July Gullivers 72 vs Motcombe Gardens 65
B. Catt, A. Procter and T. Stanley Lost 16 - 25
T. Tunbridge, A. Jones and T. Stevens Lost 12-18
M. Kitts, W. Lefort and F. Cameron won 20-17
W. Catt, P. White and K. Le Brooy Won 24-10
Reserves B. Dean O. Dean and F. Cameron

Monday 17th July Gullivers 60 vs Herstmonceux 65

T. Tunbridge, B. Dean and M. Carpenter Lost 10-16
P. White, W. Lefort and B. Garner lost 7-25
O. Dean , A. Procter, and T. Stanley Won 24-11
R. Barnett, F. Cameron and K. Le Brooy

Wednesday 12th July Gullivers 87 vs St. Johns 78
S. Balchin, A. Nield and T. Hopkins  Lost 11-23
A. Ritchie, T. Webley and P. Balchin Won 27-7
K. Parkin, P. White and T. Stanley Lost 3-32
A. Jones, B. Dean and C. Webley Won 22-12
O. Dean, T. Stevens and K. Le Brooy Won 24-4

Monday 10 July Gullivers 100 vs Southall & District 111
A. Nield , A. Procter , B. Dean and M. Carpenter Won 18-15
O. Dean , B. Garner, T. Webley and T. Hopkins Won 17-14
P. White , M. Garner, P. Balchin and T. Stanley Lost 14-22
A. Ritchie, P. Cox, C. Crowther and K. Le Brooy Lost 16-17
S. Balchin, T. Stevens, J. Clark and I. Crowther Won 24-15
I. Ollerenshaw, A. Jones, C.Webley and S. Parkin Lost 11-28

Saturday 8th July Gullivers 82 vs Beckley 58
J. Judens, J. Roberts and P. Balchin Won 17-11
B. Garner.S. Balchin and B. Dean Won 23-16
K. Parkin, T. Stanley and W. Lefort Lost 18-21
M. Garner , C. Trendell and A. Nield Won 24-10

Thursday 6th July Gullivers 50 vs Hampden Park 51

W.Catt, K.Le Brooy, M.Carpenter won 25 - 11

A.Jones, W. Lefort, C.Crowther lost 12 - 18

K .Parkin, T.Webley, T.Stanley lost 13 - 22

 

Tuesday 4th July Gullivers 26 vs White Rock 51

A.Jones, W. Lefort, C.Crowther lost 13 - 31

S. Balchin, K.Le Brooy, M.Blissett Lost 13-20



Wednesday 28th June Gullivers 35 vs Spartan & Lakeside Ladies League
S. Balchin , T. Webley and M. Carpenter 15-17
O. Dean , K. Le Brooy and C. Crowther 20-10

Tuesday 27th June Gullivers 52 vs St Leonards 39
A. Jones , A. Procter and B. Dean 9-15
R. Barnett , M. Garner and F. Cameron 14-9
K. Le Brooy , M. Kitts and T. Stevens 20-16
T. Stanley , P. Cox and M. Blissett 9-9

Monday 26th June Gullivers 62 vs Spartan 61
L. Verrall ,F. Cameron and C. Webley 17-15
A. Ritchie, I. Ollerenshaw and I. Crowther 20-8
T. Tunbridge , J. Clark and B. Garner 18-20
M. Kitts , T. Stevens and S. Parkin 7-18

Sunday 25th June Gullivers 89 vs Winchelsea 54 (R L)

O.Dean, J.Clark, B.Garner won 28 - 8

K.Hilton,T.Stanley, I.Crowther won 27 - 9

A.Ritchie, B.Dean, T.Hopkins lost 18 - 20

S.Parkin, C.Webley, M.Carpenter lost 16 - 17

 

Tuesday 20th June Gullivers 32 vs Polgrove 31

A.Jones, T.Webley, W. Lefort lost 12 - 18

K.Le Brooy, T.Stanley, M.Carpenter won 20 - 13



Sunday 18th June Gullivers vs Cross In Hand  66-62

M. Kitts, A. Procter and C. Webley 21-15
D. Clarke, B. Garner and M. Carpenter 16-18
T. Webley, B. Dean and I. Crowther 12-14
O. Dean, T. Stevens and T. Hopkins 17-15

Saturday 17th June Gullivers vs Buxted Park   66-77
M. Kitts, T. Tunbridge, J. Clark and M . Carpenter 11-17
K. Le Brooy, B. Stephenson, T.Stevens and I. Crowther 20-19
A. Ritchie, A. Nield, W. Lefort and T. Hopkins 18 -17
K. Parkin,I. Ollerenshaw, K. Hilton,  and S. Parkin 17-24

Fri 16th June Gullivers vs Richmond and Barnes Touring Team 59-65
R. Woodhams, C.Webley and M. Blissett 10-14
G. Davies, T.Webley and I. Crowther 10-25
J. Woodhams, A. Procter and B. Garner 21-14
A. Ritchie, W. Lefort and K. Le Brooy 18-12

Tue 13th June Gullivers vs East Dean 61- 69
G. Davies, T. Stanley and K. Le Brooy 13-15
D. Williams, A. Procter and W. Lefort 22-12
J. Woodhams, M. Kitts and S. Parkin 16-22
R. Woodhams , A. Jones and J. Clark 10-20


Saturday 10th June Gullivers 58 vs Observer 82

T.Tunbridge, K.Hilton, T.Stanley lost 16 - 21

D.Clarke, M.Garner,B.Garner lost 16 - 19

D.Williams, T.Webley, S.Parkin lost 7 - 22

M.Kitts, T.Stevens, C.Webley lost 19 - 20


Friday 9th June Gullivers 68 vs Alexandra 65

D.Williams, A.Ritchie, T.Stanley won 24 - 20

A.Jones, M.Kitts, T.Hopkins lost 13 - 19

R.Stephenson, F.Cameron, J.Clark won 17 - 7

G.Davies, A.Nield, T.Stevens lost 14- 19



Thursday 8th June Gullivers 60 vs Herstmonceux 53

T.Webley, A.Nield,M.Carpenter won 20 - 10

J.Clark, C.Crowther, S.Parkin won 14 - 10

J.Woodhams, T.Stevens, T.Stanley lost 6 - 22

W. Lefort, C.Webley, I.Crowther won 20 - 11 


Tuesday 6th June Gullivers 43 vs Alexandra 30

A.Jones, K.Le Brooy, T.Stanley won 28 - 16

J.Woodhams, W. Lefort, C.Crowther won 15 - 14

 

Monday 5th June Gullivers 70 vs Staplecross 62 (Rother League )

A.Ritchie, C.Webley, M.Carpenter lost 8 - 21

D.Clarke, W. Lefort, C.Crowther lost 11 - 16

T.Webley, B.Garner, S.Parkin won 27 - 13

O.Dean, F.Cameron, I.Crowther won 24 - 12


Sunday 4th June Gullivers 57 vs Beckley 75

J. Juden, P.White, C.Crowther lost 9 - 29

A.Ritchie, K.Hilton, M.Garner lost 10 - 22

K. Parkin, F.Cameron, B.Garner won 18 - 14

T.Tunbridge, O.Dean, B.Dean won 20 - 10



Saturday 3rd June Gullivers 49 vs Bexhill 73

D.Clarke, C.Webley, B.Garner lost 10 - 18

K.Hilton, T.Stevens, S.Parkin lost 14 - 17

A.Nield, B.Dean, I.Crowther won 17- 15

T.Tunbridge, F.Cameron, J.Clark lost 8 - 23



Friday 2nd June Gullivers 64 vs Battle 87

S. Balchin, B.Dean, M.Carpenter won 23 - 17

O.Dean, D.Clarke, B.Garner lost 13 - 23

F.Cameron, T.Webley, P. Balchin lost 16 - 24

J.Clark, T.Stanley, C.Webley lost 12 - 23

 

 

 

Wednesday 31st May Gullivers 31 vs Sidley 33

K.Le Brooy, C.Crowther, M.Carpenter won 21 - 14

S. Balchin, T.Webley, T.Stanley lost 10 - 19




Tuesday 30th May Hellingly Home Whites 2 Pm Won 60-52
T.Webley , P. Balchin and C. Webley Lost  14-17
T. Tunbridge, J. Clark and C. Crowther Lost 8-23
D. Clarke, P. White and M. Carpenter Won 15-5
S. Balchin , M. Blissett and I. Crowther Won 23-7


Sunday 28th May Staplecross Rother League Away Greys 2 pm Lost 39-91
S. Balchin, A. Nield and P. Balchin Lost 8-24
M. Carpenter, I. Crowther and T. Stanley Lost 6-22
O. Dean, B. Dean and A. Hopkins Won 20-15
F. Cameron, K. Le Brooy and B. Garner Lost 5-30


Thursday 25th May 
Gullivers 81 vs ST Leonards 59

T.Tunbridge, B.Garner, K.Le Brooy lost 16 - 22

J.Woodhams, T.Stevens, S.Parkin won 23 - 13

G.Davies, C.Crowther, C.Webley drew 16 - 16

F.Cameron, I.Crowther, T.Stanley won 26 - 8




Monday 22nd May Gullivers 66 vs Fairlight 61

A.Procter, T.Stanley, B.Garner lost 8 - 14

T.Tunbridge, J.Clark, B.Dean lost 17 - 18

A.Richie C.Crowther,P. Balchin won 20 - 16

O.Dean, T.Stevens, I.Crowther won 21 - 13

Tuesday 23rd May Gullivers 61 vs Parade 70

R.Woodhams, C.Webley, M.Blissett drew 14 - 14

S. Balchin, T.Webley, P. Balchin lost 16 - 18

R.Barnett, P.White, M.Carpenter lost 8 - 26

D.Clarke, K.Le Brooy, T.Hopkins won 23 - 12

Wednesday 24th May Gullivers 28 vs Spartan/Lakeside 44 (Ladies)

J.Woodhams, C.Crowther, T.Stanley won 20 - 13

T.Webley, K.Le Brooy, M.Carpenter lost 8 - 31




Monday 15th May versus Hailsham Lost 56-84

J. Woodhams , F. Cameron and C. Webley Won 14-12
C. Reander, T. Webley and M. Carpenter Lost 15-16
D. Williams, I. Crowther and S. Parkin Lost 10-23
A. Procter, P. Catt and T. Stanley Lost 8-17
R. Woodhams, A. Nield and C. Crowther Lost 

Friday 12th May versus Bexhill Ladies League Match Lost 20-43

C. Crowther, T. Webley and T. Stanley Lost 6-30
O. Dean, M.Carpenter and M. Blissett  Won 14-13

Thursday 11th May versus Fairlight Won 68-50

J. Woodhams, A. Nield and J. Clark Lost 9-16
O. Dean, T. Stephens and S. Parkin Won 18-9
M. Kitts, C. Webley and T. Stanley Won 18-13
R. Barnett, R. Woodhams and B. Dean Won 21-12

Tuesday 9th May versus Hastings Lost 54-68

M. Kitts, K. Le Brooy and M. Carpenter Won 16-11
A. Jones, T. Hopkins and C. Crowther Lost 10-22
F. Cameron, T Webley and P. Tolley Won 17-13
P. White, M. Blissett and I. Crowther Lost 11-22

Wednesday 19th April 2017 versus Langney Lost 48-120
A. Procter, P. Balchin and J. Clark Lost 8-20
M. Kitts, A. Nield and I. Crowther Lost 7-29
T. Tunbridge, F. Cameron and C. Webley Lost 6-22
R. Woodhams, I. Ollerenshaw and B. Dean Lost 10-18
S. Balchin, A. Jones and C. Crowther Lost 7-24 
J. Woodhams,, T. Webley and T. Stanley  Lost 10-17

Wednesday 12th April 2017 versus Langney Ladies Tied 34-34

Rink 1 J. Woodhams, D. Humphrey, A. Jones and C. Crowther Lost 16-17
Rink 2 J. Duffy, M. Garner, T. Webley and T. Stanley 18-17

Saturday 8th April Gullivers versus Beckley won 49-32


Rink 1 J, Duffy, T. Webley,, F. Cameron and P. Balchin won 24-12
Rink 2 S, Balchin, T., Tunbridge, M, Kitts and T. Stanley won 25-20

5th April 2017 Gullivers Men versus Gullivers Ladies   The Ladies won 55-30
Gullivers Gentlemen

Rink 1 A. Procter, R. Woodhams, A. Ritchie and J. Clark won 20-19
Rink 2 D.Clarke, A. Nield, I. Ollerenshaw ans S. Parkin lost 10-36

Gullivers Ladies

Rink 1 A. Jones, W. Le Fort, C. Trendle and C. Crowther lost 19-20
Rink 2 J. Woodhams, K. Le Brooy, T. Webley and T. Stanley won 36-10


29th March 2017 Gullivers versus X Parade won 56-19


Rink 1 J.Duffy, M.Kitts, M.Carpenter, B.Garner won 29 - 9

Rink 2 D.Clarke,P.Cox, T.Webley, S.Parkin won 27 - 10

March 29th 2017  Gullivers 34 versus Northiam won 34-31

Rink 1 A.Jones, A. Nield, I.Crowther, J.Clark lost 13 - 16

Rink 2 A. Ritchie, K .LeBooy, C.Crowther,F.Cameron won 21 - 15



25th March 2017 versus Beckley won 48-27

Rink 1 A. Ritchie, T. Webley, I Crowther and C. Webley lost 13-26
Rink 2 S. Balchin, C. Crowther, B.Garner and P. Balchin won 35-11


22nd March 2017 versus Northiam won 33-16

Rink 1 A. Jones, A. Nield and C. Webley won 12-10
Rink 2 M. Kitts, I. Ollerenshaw and S. Parkin won 21-6

22nd March 2017 versus Ninfield won 54-32

Rink 1 D. Clarke, O. Dean, T. Webley and T. Stanley won 32-15
Rink 2 J. Woodhams, B. Dean, C. Crowther and B.Garner 22-17


18th March 2017 versus Beckley Won 56-23

S. Balchin, C. Trendle, C. Webley and P. Balchin won 30-11
Rink 2 J. Duffy, M.Kitts, J. Roberts and C. Crowther won 26-12 



March 18th 2017 Gullivers  versus Beckley Won 56-23

Rink 1 S Balchin, C. Trendle,C.Webley, P. Balchin won 30 - 11

Rink 2 J.Duffy, M.Kitts, J.Roberts, C.Crowther won 26 - 12

 

March 15th Gullivers versus Spartan  Lost 27-39

Rink 1 P.White, C.Webley, P. Balchin, I.Crowther lost 9 - 26

Rink 2 I. Ollerenshaw, M.Kitts, J.Clark, S.Parkin won 18 - 13


March 15 Gullivers versus X Parade Lost 37-38

Rink 1 D.Clarke, D.Humphrey, B.Dean, M.Carpenter lost 16 - 25

Rink 2 O.Dean, P.Cox, A. Ritchie, T.Webley won 21 - 13


12th March 2017 Gullivers  versus Wealdon  Lost 90-104

Rink 1 M.Kitts, P.White, B.Dean lost 9 - 22

Rink 2 A. Neild, G.Price, P.Gardiner lost 14 - 18

Rink 3 K.Barber, T.Stanley, B.Garner won 22 - 10

Rink 4 A.Jones, F.Cameron, M.Carpenter lost 16 - 22

Rink 5 O.Dean, J.Clark, C.Crowther drew 14 - 14

Rink 6 M.Garner, A.Procter, I.Crowther lost 15 - 18


11th March versus Falaise lost 19-45

Rink 1 N. Jones, B. Stephenson, F. Cameron and I. Crowther lost  7-20
Rink 2 K.Barber, T. Tunbridge , C. Webley and B. Dean lost 12-25

9th March 2017 versus East Dean and Friston won 42-29

Rink 1 A. Jones, N. Jones and B. Garner won 22-14
Rink 2 R. Barnett, T.Webley, and C Webley won 20-15

8th March versus Pett Lost 35-45

Rink 1 A. Procter, K. Harman , J. Clark and B. Garner lost 18-24
Rink 2 I. Ollerenshaw, A. Jones, F. Cameron and Steve Parkin lost 17-21

8th March 2017 versus Northiam won 36-29

Rink 1 D. Clarke, D. Humphrey, T.Webley  and M. Carpenter lost 15-17
Rink 2 O. Dean, M. Cockings, M. Kitts and T. Stanley won 21-12

6th March 2017 versus Observer won 52-24

Rink 1 R. Barnett, M. Cockings, O. Dean and T. Webley won 20-13
Rink 2 A. Jones, D. Humphrey, F. Cameron and C. Webley won 31-11

4th Match 2017 versus Beckley won 54-31

Rink 1 F. Cameron, A, Nield, A. Richie and M. Carpenter won 31-12
Rink 2 M. Kitts, M.Garner, C. Crowther and T.Stanley won 23-19

1st March 2017 versus Pett lost 38-53

Rink 1 A. Jones, R. Woodhams, I. Ollerenshaw and S. Parkin lost 24-25 
Rink 2 J. Woodhams, T. Tunbridge, F. Cameron and C. Crowther  lost 14-18

1st March 2017 versus Alexandra Park won 34-31

Rink 1 D. Clarke, P. Cox, C. Webley and B. Garner won 19-11
Rink 2 A. Ritchie, A. Nield, M. Carpenter and J. Clark lost 15-20


25th February 2017 versus Beckley won 39-28

Rink 1 T Tunbridge, N. Jones, T. Webley won 18-16
Rink 2 A. Richie, M. Gardner, P.Cox and T. Stanley won 21-12

18th February 2017 versus Eastbourne  Lost 86-120

Rink 1 J. Woodhams, C.Crowther, B.Garner won 18 - 15

Rink 2 M.Kitts, G.Price, P.Gardiner won 16 - 9

Rink 3 T.Tunbridge, A.Jones, M.Carpenter lost 4 - 40

Rink 4 F.Cameron, T.Stanley, S.Parkin won 27 -9

Rink 5 A. Nield, P.Catt, I. Crowther lost 17 - 18

Rink 6 R. Woodhams, A.Procter, C.Webley lost 4 - 29

 



15th February 2017 versus Alexandra Park at 1.30 pm Lost 22-55

Rink 1 M. Blissett, M. Cockings, J. Clark and B. Dean lost 13-27
Rink 2 M. Kitts, D. Humphrey , P. Cox and T. Stanley lost 9-28

15th February 2017 versus Ninfield at 4.15 pm Won 45-26

Rink 1 M. Kitts , A. Jones , A Ritchie and S.Parkin won 22-14
Rink 2 I. Ollerenshaw, A Nield , F. Cameron and I. Crowther won 23-12